Terrence Dixon


    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria

    • Tue, 10 Nov 2020

      ● Listen! Festival 2020

      Gilles Peterson, Monolake, Terrence Dixon, Jane Fitz, Cosmin TRG, Cormac, Red D, Pangaea, John Talabot, DJ Kwak, Antal, Ben UFO, DC Salas, Nosedrip, Dorisburg, Pearson Sound, Addison Groove, Lefto, Beautiful Swimmers, James Ferraro, Call Super, Bradley Zero, Violet (PT), Cleveland, Different Fountains, Dengue Dengue Dengue!, Konduku, Alison Swing, Acid Arab, Vril, A. Brehme, Suzi Analogue, La Mamie's, Walrus, Orpheu The Wizard, Branko, Castro Moore, Skee Mask, The Alchemist, Valentino Mora, Louis Vogue, Proceed, Sweely, Camion Bazar, Zozo, Heimat, Nemo, Lauren Hansom, Viola Klein, Driss Bennis, Kreshik, Barbara Boeing, Roza Terenzi, Ssaliva, IG Culture, Alfred Anders, Giraffi Dog, re:ni, Cabasa, Carista, Cellini, Rey Colino, Kafim, Le Motel, 6SISS, Rebel Up, Islas, AliA, Arno Lemons, Aroh, Conducta, Neud Photo, Hesh, MSJY, Yu Su, Gurl, Ahadadream, Victor De Roo, Tomoko Sauvage, Kléo, Boats, Bendrik, Lola Haro, Gay Haze, Ben Bertrand, Sixsixsixties, Sagat, Zeta Lys, Black Mamba, Coco Maria

    • Sat, 23 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 1

      Stacey Pullen, Underworld, Carl Craig, Gaiser, Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Lucy, Mike Huckaby, Terrence Dixon, K-HAND, Rick Wilhite, Boris Brejcha, Chuck Daniels, Jon Hopkins, Traversable Wormhole, John Talabot, Andrés, Brian Gillespie, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Ardalan, Walker & Royce, Bob Moses, Avalon Emerson, Peter Croce, Marshall Applewhite, Hiroko Yamamura, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Waajeed, DJ Seinfeld, Vnssa, LADYMONIX

    • Sat, 23 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 1

      Stacey Pullen, Underworld, Carl Craig, Gaiser, Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Lucy, Mike Huckaby, Terrence Dixon, K-HAND, Rick Wilhite, Boris Brejcha, Chuck Daniels, Jon Hopkins, Traversable Wormhole, John Talabot, Andrés, Brian Gillespie, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Ardalan, Walker & Royce, Bob Moses, Avalon Emerson, Peter Croce, Marshall Applewhite, Hiroko Yamamura, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Waajeed, DJ Seinfeld, Vnssa, LADYMONIX









    • Thu, 28 Nov 2019

      Polaris Festival 2019

      Craig Richards, Carl Craig, Kerri Chandler, Ripperton, Château Flight, Seth Troxler, Omar-S, DJ Reas, Joe Claussell, Glenn Underground, Terrence Dixon, Mirko Loko, Floating Points, Honey Dijon, Antal, Boo Williams, Willow, Laolu, Anthony Naples, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Lea Lisa, Jayda G, D. Tiffany, LB aka LABAT, Waajeed, Carista, Paquita Gordon, Princess P, Audrey Danza, Ngoc Lan

    • Thu, 28 Nov 2019

      Polaris Festival 2019

      Craig Richards, Carl Craig, Kerri Chandler, Ripperton, Château Flight, Seth Troxler, Omar-S, DJ Reas, Joe Claussell, Glenn Underground, Terrence Dixon, Mirko Loko, Floating Points, Honey Dijon, Antal, Boo Williams, Willow, Laolu, Anthony Naples, Nicolas Lutz, Bambounou, Palms Trax, Lea Lisa, Jayda G, D. Tiffany, LB aka LABAT, Waajeed, Carista, Paquita Gordon, Princess P, Audrey Danza, Ngoc Lan









    • Sun, 6 Oct 2019

      Unsound Festival 2019

      Shackleton, Matias Aguayo, Terrence Dixon, Burnt Friedman, JD Twitch, Robert Henke, Emptyset, Vladislav Delay, The Caretaker, Matmos, Teki Latex, Scratcha DVA, Objekt, Roly Porter, Paula Temple, Population One, Octo Octa, Bambounou, Holly Herndon, Lutto Lento, Zuli, Chino, Teto Preto, Cashu, VTSS, DJ Wey, Olivia, Chris Watson, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Nazira, LOFT (UK), Deena Abdelwahed, Eli Keszler, Earth Trax, 8ULENTINA, FOOZOOL, CCL, FOQL, Moor Mother, Goat (JP), Sote, upsammy, Hyph11E, Poly Chain, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, DJ Marcelle, Jasmine Infiniti, Slikback, Camille Mandoki, Ka Baird, Jay Mitta, 700 BLISS, Monster, Prison Religion, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Lyra Pramuk, MCZO & Duke, Dreamcrusher, 33EMYBW, Radiation 30376, Debmaster, Rudeboyz, MC Yallah, HHY & The Macumbas, Osheyack
      Krakow
      Various Venues
      99

    • Sun, 6 Oct 2019

      Unsound Festival 2019

      Shackleton, Matias Aguayo, Terrence Dixon, Burnt Friedman, JD Twitch, Robert Henke, Emptyset, Vladislav Delay, The Caretaker, Matmos, Teki Latex, Scratcha DVA, Objekt, Roly Porter, Paula Temple, Population One, Octo Octa, Bambounou, Holly Herndon, Lutto Lento, Zuli, Chino, Teto Preto, Cashu, VTSS, DJ Wey, Olivia, Chris Watson, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Nazira, LOFT (UK), Deena Abdelwahed, Eli Keszler, Earth Trax, 8ULENTINA, FOOZOOL, CCL, FOQL, Moor Mother, Goat (JP), Sote, upsammy, Hyph11E, Poly Chain, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, LSDXOXO, DJ Marcelle, Jasmine Infiniti, Slikback, Camille Mandoki, Ka Baird, Jay Mitta, 700 BLISS, Monster, Prison Religion, Gabber Modus Operandi, BADSISTA, Lyra Pramuk, MCZO & Duke, Dreamcrusher, 33EMYBW, Radiation 30376, Debmaster, Rudeboyz, MC Yallah, HHY & The Macumbas, Osheyack
      Krakow
      Various Venues
      99



    • Fri, 4 Oct 2019

      µ Трип

      Legowelt, Terrence Dixon, Nina Kraviz, Abelle, Nikita Zabelin, Deniro, Vtgnike, Parrish Smith, Sofia Rodina, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Roma Zuckerman, PTU, Species of Fishes, Flaty, IMOGEN, Dan Snazelle, Carlota

    • Fri, 4 Oct 2019

      µ Трип

      Legowelt, Terrence Dixon, Nina Kraviz, Abelle, Nikita Zabelin, Deniro, Vtgnike, Parrish Smith, Sofia Rodina, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Roma Zuckerman, PTU, Species of Fishes, Flaty, IMOGEN, Dan Snazelle, Carlota





    • Fri, 30 Aug 2019

      Berlin Atonal Day III

      Trevor Jackson, Shackleton, Terrence Dixon, Vladislav Delay, Vainqueur, Nosedrip, Lee Gamble, Oceanic, Umwelt, Alessandro Cortini, Jon K, Solid Blake, Elena Colombi, E-Saggila, Sofay, Loraine James, Nene H, Victor De Roo, LABOUR, Aponogeton

    • Fri, 30 Aug 2019

      Berlin Atonal Day III

      Trevor Jackson, Shackleton, Terrence Dixon, Vladislav Delay, Vainqueur, Nosedrip, Lee Gamble, Oceanic, Umwelt, Alessandro Cortini, Jon K, Solid Blake, Elena Colombi, E-Saggila, Sofay, Loraine James, Nene H, Victor De Roo, LABOUR, Aponogeton

    • Wed, 28 Aug 2019

      Berlin Atonal 2019

      Trevor Jackson, Shackleton, James Ruskin, Terrence Dixon, Photonz, Function, Mala, Vladislav Delay, Samuel Kerridge, D-Bridge, Vainqueur, Huerco S, rRoxymore, Mixmaster Morris, Shapednoise, Nosedrip, HTRK, Objekt, Roly Porter, Jensen Interceptor, Bambounou, Clara 3000, Lee Gamble, Metrist, Oceanic, Tutu, Umwelt, Amnesia Scanner, Mor Elian, GOD69, J.G. Biberkopf, Yousuke Yukimatsu, Alessandro Cortini, VTSS, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Jon K, Not Waving, Solid Blake, Shyboi, Forest Drive West, Cop Envy, Ziúr, Buttechno, Elena Colombi, Rhyw, E-Saggila, Zozo, Chee Shimizu, Sofay, JK Flesh, Phuong Dan, Nkisi, Sybil, Marum, Loraine James, Nene H, BLEID, Odete, ketia, Félicia Atkinson, Victor De Roo, Dea Barandana, Exael, Aponogeton, Pablo's Eye, HXE, Logic1000, Kinlaw, Perila, Kali Malone, Nivhek, Aho Ssan, Soho Rezanejad

    • Wed, 28 Aug 2019

      Berlin Atonal 2019

      Trevor Jackson, Shackleton, James Ruskin, Terrence Dixon, Photonz, Function, Mala, Vladislav Delay, Samuel Kerridge, D-Bridge, Vainqueur, Huerco S, rRoxymore, Mixmaster Morris, Shapednoise, Nosedrip, HTRK, Objekt, Roly Porter, Jensen Interceptor, Bambounou, Clara 3000, Lee Gamble, Metrist, Oceanic, Tutu, Umwelt, Amnesia Scanner, Mor Elian, GOD69, J.G. Biberkopf, Yousuke Yukimatsu, Alessandro Cortini, VTSS, SØS Gunver Ryberg, Jon K, Not Waving, Solid Blake, Shyboi, Forest Drive West, Cop Envy, Ziúr, Buttechno, Elena Colombi, Rhyw, E-Saggila, Zozo, Chee Shimizu, Sofay, JK Flesh, Phuong Dan, Nkisi, Sybil, Marum, Loraine James, Nene H, BLEID, Odete, ketia, Félicia Atkinson, Victor De Roo, Dea Barandana, Exael, Aponogeton, Pablo's Eye, HXE, Logic1000, Kinlaw, Perila, Kali Malone, Nivhek, Aho Ssan, Soho Rezanejad