Rødhåd


̸

Upcoming events




    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS l SOLD OUT

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, Maceo Plex, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Lola Palmer, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Kevin de Vries, VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS l SOLD OUT

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, Maceo Plex, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Lola Palmer, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Kevin de Vries, VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn



    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Aney F., Rødhåd, Dax J, Dejan Milicevic, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Bronski, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, Felver, 999999999, GLIA, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Tomo in der Muhlen, Urban Pfeifer, DJ Jock, Desiree

    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Aney F., Rødhåd, Dax J, Dejan Milicevic, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Bronski, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, Felver, 999999999, GLIA, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Tomo in der Muhlen, Urban Pfeifer, DJ Jock, Desiree







    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls

    • Wed, 19 Oct

      ADE 2022

      8KAYS, Afra, Afrojack, Alison Swing, Anetha, Armin van Buuren, Artbat, BELLA (NL), Ben Böhmer, Blawan, Camo & Krooked, Cassie Raptor, Charmaine, Cincity, Courtesy, Cynthia Spiering, Dasha Rush, Degs, DJ Stingray 313, Ellen Allien, ERIS, Fatima Hajji, Fatima Yamaha, Flava D, Floating Points, Freddy K, Fumiya Tanaka, HAAi, Héctor Oaks, Henrik Schwarz, Jamie Jones, Jayda G, Jonas Blue, Juliet Fox, Karim Soliman, KI/KI, Lessss, Logic1000, Louisahhh, Maceo Plex, Mirella Kroes, Molly, Nick Verstand, Nicky Romero, Nils Frahm, Ø [Phase], Oliver Heldens, Palms Trax, Pan-Pot, Parfait, Patrice Bäumel, Paula Temple, Rødhåd, Sam Feldt, Sara Landry, Sasha, Satori, Satoshi Tomiie, Seth Troxler, Shermanology, Shinedoe, SNTS, Somniac One, Speedy J, Spekki Webu, SPFDJ, Suzanne Ciani, The Blessed Madonna, Tsepo, Van Anh, Vitalic, Vladimir Dubyshkin, Worakls


Cover image for Rødhåd
̸

About

  • Rødhåd has been socialized by Berlin's looptechno nights and always finds the perfect balance of timeless techno to lift the dancefloor higher and higher. His style is always deep, powerful and melancholic - from dub to techno and back to house.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

  • ̸

    RA Podcast

    2014

    RA.418 Rodhad

    新たなテクノのヘビー級の参上
̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 5 Aug

      bunkTEK

      Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, Emily Jeanne, Miss Kittin, Marco Bailey, Rødhåd
      Belgium
      TBA - Glabbeek
      8

    • Fri, 5 Aug

      bunkTEK

      Daria Kolosova, Etapp Kyle, Emily Jeanne, Miss Kittin, Marco Bailey, Rødhåd
      Belgium
      TBA - Glabbeek
      8

    • Thu, 4 Aug

      Lovefest 2022

      Alexandar Ivkovic, Ali Guney, Antal, Archie Hamilton, Beautiful Swimmers, Coeus, Danny Tenaglia, Dejan Milicevic, Duc in Altum, DVS1, Esa, Folamour, Jamie Jones, Joe Claussell, Joseph Capriati, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Kolsch, Lauren Hansom, Marco Carola, Mendel, Mihajlo, Nikola Vemic, Paquita Gordon, Rick Wilhite, Rødhåd, Sonja Moonear, William Djoko, Zenker Brothers, Zernell

    • Thu, 4 Aug

      Lovefest 2022

      Alexandar Ivkovic, Ali Guney, Antal, Archie Hamilton, Beautiful Swimmers, Coeus, Danny Tenaglia, Dejan Milicevic, Duc in Altum, DVS1, Esa, Folamour, Jamie Jones, Joe Claussell, Joseph Capriati, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Kolsch, Lauren Hansom, Marco Carola, Mendel, Mihajlo, Nikola Vemic, Paquita Gordon, Rick Wilhite, Rødhåd, Sonja Moonear, William Djoko, Zenker Brothers, Zernell

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Klubnacht

      Cora (CN), Marcel Dettmann, Martyn, Norman Nodge, Olivia Mendez, Rødhåd, Viscerale, Binh, Dinky, Matthew Styles, Jenny Cara, Ouissam, Paula Tape, Tiago Oudman, Vera Logdanidi

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      Klubnacht

      Cora (CN), Marcel Dettmann, Martyn, Norman Nodge, Olivia Mendez, Rødhåd, Viscerale, Binh, Dinky, Matthew Styles, Jenny Cara, Ouissam, Paula Tape, Tiago Oudman, Vera Logdanidi

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, François X, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, François X, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 22 Jul

      Nation of Gondwana Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, Joel Mull, Der Dritte Raum, Monika Kruse, Speedy J, Lakuti, Beda, Tama Sumo, Cotumo, Acid Pauli, Rødhåd, DJ Stingray 313, Mila Stern, Sneaker, Cromby, Mella Dee, Sven Dohse, Randweg, Eclair Fifi, .VRIL, Perel, Sedef Adasi, Courtesy, Lady Starlight, JASSS, Jana Falcon, MRTZ, Mama Snake, Caleesi, Kwaint, Sarah Kreis, Marie Midori, Terr, MARRØN, Neele, Fejká, Fafi Abdel Nour, Komorebi, Martha van Straaten, Stella Zekri, DJ Gigola, Ogazón, Zwielicht, Suse, Monkeyman, Judith van Waterkant, Alma Linda, Philippa Pacho, Ani Phoebe, Jenny Cara, fka.m4a, SARA, lealucifer

    • Fri, 22 Jul

      Nation of Gondwana Festival 2022

      DJ Koze, Joel Mull, Der Dritte Raum, Monika Kruse, Speedy J, Lakuti, Beda, Tama Sumo, Cotumo, Acid Pauli, Rødhåd, DJ Stingray 313, Mila Stern, Sneaker, Cromby, Mella Dee, Sven Dohse, Randweg, Eclair Fifi, .VRIL, Perel, Sedef Adasi, Courtesy, Lady Starlight, JASSS, Jana Falcon, MRTZ, Mama Snake, Caleesi, Kwaint, Sarah Kreis, Marie Midori, Terr, MARRØN, Neele, Fejká, Fafi Abdel Nour, Komorebi, Martha van Straaten, Stella Zekri, DJ Gigola, Ogazón, Zwielicht, Suse, Monkeyman, Judith van Waterkant, Alma Linda, Philippa Pacho, Ani Phoebe, Jenny Cara, fka.m4a, SARA, lealucifer