Layton Giordani


̸

Upcoming events


    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16







    • Thu, 15 Sep

      Drumcode Festival Malta

      Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Alan Fitzpatrick, Anfisa Letyago, ANNA, Bart Skils, Ben Klock, Cari Lekebusch, Chris Liebing, Christian Smith, Clara Cuvé, Dense & Pika, DJ Rush, Heiko Laux, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Jay Lumen, Joel Mull, Joris Voorn, Julian Jeweil, Juliet Fox, Keith Carnal, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Mark Reeve, Monika Kruse, Oscar L, Patrick Siech, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Raxon, Rebuke, Reset Robot, Richie Hawtin, Roberto Capuano, Sam Paganini, SAMA (NL), Sandra Mosh, Thomas Hoffknecht, Thomas Schumacher, Tiger Stripes, Timmo, Veerus, Will Clarke
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      81

    • Thu, 15 Sep

      Drumcode Festival Malta

      Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Alan Fitzpatrick, Anfisa Letyago, ANNA, Bart Skils, Ben Klock, Cari Lekebusch, Chris Liebing, Christian Smith, Clara Cuvé, Dense & Pika, DJ Rush, Heiko Laux, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Jay Lumen, Joel Mull, Joris Voorn, Julian Jeweil, Juliet Fox, Keith Carnal, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Mark Reeve, Monika Kruse, Oscar L, Patrick Siech, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Raxon, Rebuke, Reset Robot, Richie Hawtin, Roberto Capuano, Sam Paganini, SAMA (NL), Sandra Mosh, Thomas Hoffknecht, Thomas Schumacher, Tiger Stripes, Timmo, Veerus, Will Clarke
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      81


Cover image for Layton Giordani
̸

About

  • A true artist in every sense of the word, Layton Giordani stands firmly as one of the most popular tastemakers of techno’s new school, with his pioneering musical vision serving as a contemporary voice for the younger generation.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events


    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, François X, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, François X, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis