Jaffa Surfa


̸

Upcoming events

̸

Stats

̸

About

  • DJ and Producer Jaffa Surfa is making some waves in the world of house and techno music with his unmistakable groovy sound, joined with slick mixing skills and stunning selection. Released several 12" EPs on labels like Raum...Musik and All Inn Records.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Past events




    • Wed, 30 Jun

      Alkototabor 18

      Ferenc, Pablo Bolivar, Jaffa Surfa, Thomas Borza, Tamas Markus, Falcao, Po:ti, Gnork, Kirill Matveev, Dilemma, Blazej Malinowski, Subotage, Route 8, Silat Beksi, Adx, Erro, Akos V, Soundbank, Octile, Cvrdwell, Mankind, AGA2L, Galactic Jackson, CT Kidobó, DJ Syncbutton
      Hungary
      Alkototabor / Virágopuszta / Bér / Nógrád - Hungary
      2

    • Wed, 30 Jun

      Alkototabor 18

      Ferenc, Pablo Bolivar, Jaffa Surfa, Thomas Borza, Tamas Markus, Falcao, Po:ti, Gnork, Kirill Matveev, Dilemma, Blazej Malinowski, Subotage, Route 8, Silat Beksi, Adx, Erro, Akos V, Soundbank, Octile, Cvrdwell, Mankind, AGA2L, Galactic Jackson, CT Kidobó, DJ Syncbutton
      Hungary
      Alkototabor / Virágopuszta / Bér / Nógrád - Hungary
      2

    • Fri, 11 Jun

      Katttarzis

      Dorian Paic, Jaffa Surfa, Lee Burton, Alex Ranerro, Po:ti, Subotage, Philipp Drube, Andras Bader, Vatsanah, Tham, CRB, Mankind, CRIME, Switch Nollie, URTRAX, Moonbase Patel Disco, Technokool
      Budapest
      Szalki-Sziget
      12

    • Fri, 11 Jun

      Katttarzis

      Dorian Paic, Jaffa Surfa, Lee Burton, Alex Ranerro, Po:ti, Subotage, Philipp Drube, Andras Bader, Vatsanah, Tham, CRB, Mankind, CRIME, Switch Nollie, URTRAX, Moonbase Patel Disco, Technokool
      Budapest
      Szalki-Sziget
      12

    • Wed, 19 Aug 2020

      B my Lake Festival

      John Digweed, Carl Cox, Sven Vath, Marco Bailey, Ben Klock, Guy J, Solomun, Matthias Meyer, Polarize, Rebekah, Sikztah, Philipp Straub, Jaffa Surfa, Adriatique, Re.You, Dax J, James Cole, Julian Perez, Adana Twins, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Hot X, ANNA, Raxon, FJAAK, Secret Factory, Mateo & Spirit, Afriqua, Kobosil, Gabor Kraft, Denes Toth, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Bawrut, Toto Chiavetta, Sweely, Glowal

    • Wed, 19 Aug 2020

      B my Lake Festival

      John Digweed, Carl Cox, Sven Vath, Marco Bailey, Ben Klock, Guy J, Solomun, Matthias Meyer, Polarize, Rebekah, Sikztah, Philipp Straub, Jaffa Surfa, Adriatique, Re.You, Dax J, James Cole, Julian Perez, Adana Twins, Maceo Plex, Traumer, Hot X, ANNA, Raxon, FJAAK, Secret Factory, Mateo & Spirit, Afriqua, Kobosil, Gabor Kraft, Denes Toth, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens, Bawrut, Toto Chiavetta, Sweely, Glowal