Dreamer


  • Real name
    Crecan Gabriel
  • Aliases
    adreamer
  • Location
    Romania
    • Followers
      38
̸

Stats

  • First event on RA
    2009
  • Regions most played
̸

About

  • Born and raised in a small town in Romania, near the border with Hungary, Dreamer aka Gabriel Crecan has his first encounter with electronic music around the age of 14 when he starts frequenting one of the last bastion of quality, somewhat underground..
̸

Past events




    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13

    • Thu, 20 Aug 2020

      We Out Here Festival 2020

      James Lavelle, Grooverider, Kenny Dope, Gilles Peterson, Mr Scruff, Kruder & Dorfmeister, Shackleton, DJ Paulette, Steve Spacek, Idjut Boys, Zed Bias, Fred P, Kirk Degiorgio, Dreamer, Floating Points, Joy Orbison, Coops, Josey Rebelle, DJ Spinn, Rebecca Vasmant, DJ Flight, Tasker, Golden Mean, Underground Resistance, Nick The Record, DJ Nigga Fox, Sam Wise, Harri Pepper, Il Bosco, Thru Colours, Jayda G, Mr Thing, Henry Wu, O'Flynn, Stamp The Wax, Aaron L, Gigi Masin, Kaidi Tatham, Wookie, Tash LC, Overmono, Jamz Supernova, DJ Storm, Hector Plimmer, IFE (1), DJ Lycox, Erika de Casier, Ezra Collective, Danuka, Ratomagoson, Children of Zeus, Eliza Rose, Global Roots, Greentea Peng, Patrick Forge, Izco, Emma-Jean Thackray, Rosie Ama, Colin Curtis, J-Felix, Islandman, Werkha, P-Ro, Lynda Dawn, Coco Maria, Channel One, Anunaku
      South + East
      Abbots Ripton
      13



    • Sat, 1 Dec 2018

      Antena 2018

      Bassick, Dreamer, Salem, Camilo Giraldo, David Chrissor, Juan Pablo Moran, Sebastian Torres, MAR-K, Israel Escobar
      Ecuador
      Parque Itchimbia
      1

    • Sat, 1 Dec 2018

      Antena 2018

      Bassick, Dreamer, Salem, Camilo Giraldo, David Chrissor, Juan Pablo Moran, Sebastian Torres, MAR-K, Israel Escobar
      Ecuador
      Parque Itchimbia
      1