DJ Tennis


̸

Upcoming events


    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Pulsår Festival 2022

      Hunee, David Silver, Peter Invasion, Muallem, DJ Tennis, Chris Binder, Palms Trax, Albert Imhof, Roi Perez, Vale Budino, SPFDJ, Lauren Hansom, MCMLXXXV, AGY3NA, KI/KI, Gabrielle Kwarteng, I$A

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Pulsår Festival 2022

      Hunee, David Silver, Peter Invasion, Muallem, DJ Tennis, Chris Binder, Palms Trax, Albert Imhof, Roi Perez, Vale Budino, SPFDJ, Lauren Hansom, MCMLXXXV, AGY3NA, KI/KI, Gabrielle Kwarteng, I$A

    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      WECANDANCE 2022

      Joris Voorn, Dubfire, Seth Troxler, Maceo Plex, Jennifer Cardini, DJ Tennis, Roman Flügel, Adriatique, Recondite, Jan Blomqvist, Fur Coat, Stephan Bodzin, Mathame, Ben Böhmer, Lee Burridge, Mira, Chris Schwarzwälder, Deer Jade, Bedouin, Rebolledo, Rhadoo, Priku, Francesco Del Garda, Quest, Christian AB, Samuel Deep, Orpheu The Wizard, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Lola Haro, David Vunk, Skatebård, Acid Pauli, Viken Arman, Nathan Fake, Stavroz, Patrick Mason, Milo Spykers, Lee Ann Roberts, Faisal, JAEL

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      WECANDANCE 2022

      Joris Voorn, Dubfire, Seth Troxler, Maceo Plex, Jennifer Cardini, DJ Tennis, Roman Flügel, Adriatique, Recondite, Jan Blomqvist, Fur Coat, Stephan Bodzin, Mathame, Ben Böhmer, Lee Burridge, Mira, Chris Schwarzwälder, Deer Jade, Bedouin, Rebolledo, Rhadoo, Priku, Francesco Del Garda, Quest, Christian AB, Samuel Deep, Orpheu The Wizard, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Lola Haro, David Vunk, Skatebård, Acid Pauli, Viken Arman, Nathan Fake, Stavroz, Patrick Mason, Milo Spykers, Lee Ann Roberts, Faisal, JAEL



    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    • Thu, 25 Aug

      Lost Village

      Bonobo, Jamie xx, Âme, Antal, Barry Can't Swim, Blawan, CC:DISCO, Chaos In The CBD, Chloe Caillet, Closet Yi, Coco Maria, Colleen 'Cosmo' Murphy, Crazy P, Dan Shake, DJ Holographic, DJ Koze, DJ Seinfeld, Donna Leake, Elder Island, Ela Minus, Elkka, Folamour, Giulia Tess, HAAi, Honey Dijon, Horse Meat Disco, Hunee, Jayda G, Jimi Jules, Job Jobse, Joy Orbison, Kampire, Kareem Ali, Krystal Klear, Jennifer Cardini, Logic1000, Lola Haro, Mafalda, Mano Le Tough, Midland, Norman Jay, O'Flynn, Octo Octa, Overmono, Paquita Gordon, Paula Tape, Ross From Friends, Sally C, Sama' Abdulhadi, Saoirse, Sassy J, Sofia Kourtesis, Soichi Terada, Suze Ijó, Totally Enormous Extinct Dinosaurs, Terr, TSHA, Daphni, Daniel Avery, Erol Alkan, DJ Tennis, Vegyn, Weval, ABSOLUTE., Ahadadream, Alexander Nut, Ash Lauryn, Bushbby, Bradley Zero, Cody Currie, Comfy Bella, Craig Duranti, Desiree, Eliza Rose, Franziska Berns, Gabrielle Kwarteng, GAYANCE, Harvey Sutherland, Heléna Star, Hemlin, Jennifer Loveless, Joshua James, Junior Simba, Jyoty, Kiimi, Kléo, Lauren Hansom, Laurence Guy, Luke Solomon, Mr James, Moktar, Nicky Elisabeth, Scarlett O'Malley, Storken, Tai Lokun, Tarzsa, Theo Kottis, Two Shell, Trikk

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      Electric Island ▴ Season Finale 2022

      Adam Beyer, Eli Brown, Carlo Lio, Nathan Barato, Sofia Kourtesis, Simon Jain, DJ Tennis, Acid Pauli, Carlita, Koki, Addy, DJ Rudee, Andy Cue, Fisher (OZ), Stacey Pullen, Sebastien Leger, Jonathan Rosa, Pan-Pot, HNTR, Jackie Spade, Brian Johnson, Chippy Nonstop, Karim Olen Ash

    • Sat, 3 Sep

      Electric Island ▴ Season Finale 2022

      Adam Beyer, Eli Brown, Carlo Lio, Nathan Barato, Sofia Kourtesis, Simon Jain, DJ Tennis, Acid Pauli, Carlita, Koki, Addy, DJ Rudee, Andy Cue, Fisher (OZ), Stacey Pullen, Sebastien Leger, Jonathan Rosa, Pan-Pot, HNTR, Jackie Spade, Brian Johnson, Chippy Nonstop, Karim Olen Ash

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      ARC Music Festival

      Acid Pauli, Adam Beyer, Cirez D, ANNA, Ann Clue, Azzecca, Ben Böhmer, Boris Brejcha, Carl Cox, Carl Craig, Charlotte de Witte, Chelina Manuhutu, Chip E., Chris Lake, Claptone, De La Swing, Derrick Carter, DJ Hyperactive, DJ Lady D, DJ Tennis, DJ Three, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Fatboy Slim, Gene Farris, Giolì & Assia, Gorgon City, Hiroko Yamamura, Honey Dijon, Joseph Capriati, Justin Martin, kryptogram, Lane 8, Maher Daniel, Mark Farina, Miane, Mike Dunn, Moritz Hofbauer, Nora En Pure, Öona Dahl, Paco Osuna, Pan-Pot, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Ron Carroll, Sama' Abdulhadi, Seth Troxler, Skream, Tini Gessler, Vintage Culture, Wax Motif

    • Fri, 2 Sep

      ARC Music Festival

      Acid Pauli, Adam Beyer, Cirez D, ANNA, Ann Clue, Azzecca, Ben Böhmer, Boris Brejcha, Carl Cox, Carl Craig, Charlotte de Witte, Chelina Manuhutu, Chip E., Chris Lake, Claptone, De La Swing, Derrick Carter, DJ Hyperactive, DJ Lady D, DJ Tennis, DJ Three, Eats Everything, Enrico Sangiuliano, Fatboy Slim, Gene Farris, Giolì & Assia, Gorgon City, Hiroko Yamamura, Honey Dijon, Joseph Capriati, Justin Martin, kryptogram, Lane 8, Maher Daniel, Mark Farina, Miane, Mike Dunn, Moritz Hofbauer, Nora En Pure, Öona Dahl, Paco Osuna, Pan-Pot, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Ron Carroll, Sama' Abdulhadi, Seth Troxler, Skream, Tini Gessler, Vintage Culture, Wax Motif

    • Mon, 19 Sep

      Circoloco

      Arapu, Ben UFO, The Blessed Madonna, Blond:ish, Curses, DJ Tennis, O.BEE, Tomas Station, Priku, Recondite, Seth Troxler, Sossa, Sven Vath, Tijana T, Tania Vulcano

    • Mon, 19 Sep

      Circoloco

      Arapu, Ben UFO, The Blessed Madonna, Blond:ish, Curses, DJ Tennis, O.BEE, Tomas Station, Priku, Recondite, Seth Troxler, Sossa, Sven Vath, Tijana T, Tania Vulcano

    • Fri, 30 Sep

      MOGA ESSAOUIRA

      Acid Arab, CC:DISCO, DJ Tennis, Guedra Guedra, Jimi Jules, Lee Burridge, Meibi, Petre Inspirescu, Polo & Pan, Rui Vargas, Saib, Sassy J, Sebastien Leger, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Vlada, Yasha

    • Fri, 30 Sep

      MOGA ESSAOUIRA

      Acid Arab, CC:DISCO, DJ Tennis, Guedra Guedra, Jimi Jules, Lee Burridge, Meibi, Petre Inspirescu, Polo & Pan, Rui Vargas, Saib, Sassy J, Sebastien Leger, Soichi Terada, Sonja Moonear, Vlada, Yasha

    • Mon, 3 Oct

      Circoloco

      Adam Beyer, Adam Port, Axel Boman, Carlita, Cici, Denis Sulta, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Na'Sayah, O.BEE, Tomas Station, Solomun, Sossa, Tania Vulcano, TSHA

    • Mon, 3 Oct

      Circoloco

      Adam Beyer, Adam Port, Axel Boman, Carlita, Cici, Denis Sulta, DJ Seinfeld, DJ Tennis, Na'Sayah, O.BEE, Tomas Station, Solomun, Sossa, Tania Vulcano, TSHA



    • Sun, 30 Oct

      [RESCHEDULED] Fort Festival 2021

      Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Jennifer Cardini, Patrice Bäumel, Undo, Gerd Janson, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Tale Of Us, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Raxon, Pional, HVOB, Joachim Pastor, Fedele, Diego Montiel, REIM, Gerard Bauza, Armonica, OUNO, Colyn, Project08, Stephan Jolk

    • Sun, 30 Oct

      [RESCHEDULED] Fort Festival 2021

      Erol Alkan, Vitalic, Jennifer Cardini, Patrice Bäumel, Undo, Gerd Janson, Christian Löffler, Red Axes, Tale Of Us, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Raxon, Pional, HVOB, Joachim Pastor, Fedele, Diego Montiel, REIM, Gerard Bauza, Armonica, OUNO, Colyn, Project08, Stephan Jolk

    • Sat, 5 Nov

      RITVALES 2022

      Black Coffee, Stephan Bodzin, Enrico Sangiuliano, Âme, Dixon, Recondite, Ellen Allien, Nastia, FJAAK, Matador, Steffi, Virginia, Mason Collective, Fideles, Sara Landry, Sebastien Leger, Cuartero, Coyu, Avision, Axel Boman, Jimi Jules, Trikk, DJ Tennis, Pablo Fierro, Julio Victoria, Obando, TacoMan, Pao Calderon, Juanes Mesa, CamelPhat, Paco Osuna, Priku, Dany F, Fatima Hajji, Mind Against, Innellea, Solardo, Mochakk, Malone

    • Sat, 5 Nov

      RITVALES 2022

      Black Coffee, Stephan Bodzin, Enrico Sangiuliano, Âme, Dixon, Recondite, Ellen Allien, Nastia, FJAAK, Matador, Steffi, Virginia, Mason Collective, Fideles, Sara Landry, Sebastien Leger, Cuartero, Coyu, Avision, Axel Boman, Jimi Jules, Trikk, DJ Tennis, Pablo Fierro, Julio Victoria, Obando, TacoMan, Pao Calderon, Juanes Mesa, CamelPhat, Paco Osuna, Priku, Dany F, Fatima Hajji, Mind Against, Innellea, Solardo, Mochakk, Malone
Cover image for DJ Tennis
̸

About

  • Founder and A&R of Life and Death, Manfredi Romano grew up tour-managing punk bands and organizing leftfield music events. Eclectic DJ and fine chef.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

  • Tue, 9 Mar 2021

    Mix Of The Day: DJ Tennis

    アムステルダムの新しいラジオステーションRRFMで放送された、ロー・アンド・スローなセッション。
  • Thu, 8 Jun 2017

    DJ Tennisが『DJ-Kicks』シリーズに登場

    Jon Hopkins、Monolake、Traumprinz、Biosphereらの楽曲の他、Tennis自身のエクスクルーシブトラックが2枚組ディスクに収録。
  • Thu, 27 Nov 2014

    Mix of the day: DJ Tennis

    Life And Deathのボスが、Burning Man 2014のRobot Heartステージで披露したセットをチェック。
̸

Features

̸

Past events


    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Wed, 10 Aug

      FEST Festival 2022: Electronic

      Armand Van Helden, Charlotte de Witte, Claptone, Fisher (OZ), FKJ, Jon Hopkins, Rüfüs Du Sol, Scooter, Vitalic, Annett Gapstream, DJ MELL G, Enrico Sangiuliano, GHEIST, Joris Voorn, Layton Giordani, Leon, Nastia, Oliver Huntemann, Partiboi69, Recondite, Sam Paganini, Sama' Abdulhadi, Secret Cinema, Catz 'N Dogz, Cocolino, David Vunk, DJ Tennis, Dole & Kom, Eelke Kleijn, Fejká, Fideles, Foxall, George FitzGerald, Giolì & Assia, Jan Oberlaender, Jonas Saalbach, Kosma, Marvin Jam, Mella Dee, Nowosad, Oliver Koletzki, Pablo Bozzi, Paramida, Poté, Raidho, Rebolledo, Reka, Ritual Thrills, Sainte Vie, Sam Shure, Skatebård, Viken Arman, WEIKUM, Basil O'Glue, CAIVA, CJ Art, DJ Heartstring, HKKPTR, MALUGI, Marlon Hoffstadt, Paul Thomas, RaverPik, Sabu!, The Jakob Sisterz, Afem Syko, Charlie Sparks, Lucia Lu, Parfait, Randomer, Raven (CA), Sara Landry, Somewhen, Trym, Vanille
      Poland
      TBA - Park Śląski
      16

    • Mon, 8 Aug

      Circoloco

      Adam Port, Adriatique, Blond:ish, Chloe Caillet, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, O.BEE, Tomas Station, Loco Dice, Matisa, mink, Red Axes, Seth Troxler, Tania Vulcano, Wolfram

    • Mon, 8 Aug

      Circoloco

      Adam Port, Adriatique, Blond:ish, Chloe Caillet, DJ Tennis, Francesco Del Garda, O.BEE, Tomas Station, Loco Dice, Matisa, mink, Red Axes, Seth Troxler, Tania Vulcano, Wolfram

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      WECANDANCE 2022

      Joris Voorn, Dubfire, Seth Troxler, Maceo Plex, Jennifer Cardini, DJ Tennis, Roman Flügel, Adriatique, Recondite, Jan Blomqvist, Fur Coat, Stephan Bodzin, Mathame, Ben Böhmer, Lee Burridge, Mira, Chris Schwarzwälder, Deer Jade, Bedouin, Rebolledo, Rhadoo, Priku, Francesco Del Garda, Quest, Christian AB, Samuel Deep, Orpheu The Wizard, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Lola Haro, David Vunk, Skatebård, Acid Pauli, Viken Arman, Nathan Fake, Stavroz, Patrick Mason, Milo Spykers, Lee Ann Roberts, Faisal, JAEL

    • Sat, 6 Aug

      WECANDANCE 2022

      Joris Voorn, Dubfire, Seth Troxler, Maceo Plex, Jennifer Cardini, DJ Tennis, Roman Flügel, Adriatique, Recondite, Jan Blomqvist, Fur Coat, Stephan Bodzin, Mathame, Ben Böhmer, Lee Burridge, Mira, Chris Schwarzwälder, Deer Jade, Bedouin, Rebolledo, Rhadoo, Priku, Francesco Del Garda, Quest, Christian AB, Samuel Deep, Orpheu The Wizard, Young Marco, Bradley Zero, Lola Haro, David Vunk, Skatebård, Acid Pauli, Viken Arman, Nathan Fake, Stavroz, Patrick Mason, Milo Spykers, Lee Ann Roberts, Faisal, JAEL