Chris Liebing


̸

Upcoming events






    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Street Parade 2022

      Adriatique, Andrea Oliva, Anna Tur, Ben Böhmer, CAAL, Chris Liebing, FJAAK, Ida Engberg, Jackmaster, Marco Faraone, Mar-T, Solardo, SYREETA, Vintage Culture, Brennan Heart, Younotus, Alex Stein, Johan Gielen, Liquid Soul, Juliet Fox

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Street Parade 2022

      Adriatique, Andrea Oliva, Anna Tur, Ben Böhmer, CAAL, Chris Liebing, FJAAK, Ida Engberg, Jackmaster, Marco Faraone, Mar-T, Solardo, SYREETA, Vintage Culture, Brennan Heart, Younotus, Alex Stein, Johan Gielen, Liquid Soul, Juliet Fox

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS l SOLD OUT

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, Maceo Plex, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Lola Palmer, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Kevin de Vries, VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sat, 13 Aug

      Loveland Festival 2022 l 25 YRS l SOLD OUT

      Sasha, Dave Clarke, Nick Warren, Lee Burridge, Hernan Cattaneo, Terry Francis, Chris Liebing, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Michel de Hey, Ellen Allien, Booka Shade, Joris Voorn, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Eric Prydz, Jamie Jones, Vince Watson, Sebastien Leger, Aril Brikha, Mathias Kaden, Paco Osuna, Extrawelt, Karotte, Pan-Pot, Guy J, Gregor Tresher, Solomun, Speedy J, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Secret Cinema, Matador, Ramon Tapia, Boris Werner, Juan Sanchez, Nuno dos Santos, Olivier Weiter, Melon, Petar Dundov, La Fleur, Arjuna Schiks, Adriatique, Klaudia Gawlas, SQL, Benny Rodrigues, Rødhåd, Inner City, Tale Of Us, Guy Mantzur, Pleasurekraft, Ferro, Egbert, Maceo Plex, De Sluwe Vos, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Miss Melera, Luna Ludmila, Lola Palmer, Johannes Brecht, Tahko, Agents Of Time, Lewski, Cirez D, Kevin de Vries, VNTM, Anfisa Letyago, Odette, Milo Spykers, Remy Unger, Cobyn

    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Aney F., Rødhåd, Dax J, Dejan Milicevic, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Bronski, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, Felver, 999999999, GLIA, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Tomo in der Muhlen, Urban Pfeifer, DJ Jock, Desiree

    • Sun, 21 Aug

      Sonus Festival 2022

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, Sven Vath, Chris Liebing, Ricardo Villalobos, Loco Dice, Âme, Margaret Dygas, Zip, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Jamie Jones, Ben Klock, Pan-Pot, Monika Kruse, Seth Troxler, The Martinez Brothers, KiNK, Joseph Capriati, Sonja Moonear, Boris Brejcha, Andrea Oliva, William Djoko, Adriatique, Aney F., Rødhåd, Dax J, Dejan Milicevic, Luigi Madonna, Andhim, Maceo Plex, Patrick Topping, Richy Ahmed, Ann Clue, Kolsch, FJAAK, Enrico Sangiuliano, Hot Since 82, Joyhauser, Paula Temple, Black Coffee, Trikk, Deborah De Luca, Michael Bibi, Kobosil, Reinier Zonneveld, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Bronski, Denis Sulta, VTSS, Amelie Lens, I Hate Models, Felver, 999999999, GLIA, IMOGEN, Vintage Culture, Anfisa Letyago, Tomo in der Muhlen, Urban Pfeifer, DJ Jock, Desiree





    • Thu, 15 Sep

      Drumcode Festival Malta

      Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Alan Fitzpatrick, Anfisa Letyago, ANNA, Bart Skils, Ben Klock, Cari Lekebusch, Chris Liebing, Christian Smith, Clara Cuvé, Dense & Pika, DJ Rush, Heiko Laux, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Jay Lumen, Joel Mull, Joris Voorn, Julian Jeweil, Juliet Fox, Keith Carnal, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Mark Reeve, Monika Kruse, Oscar L, Patrick Siech, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Raxon, Rebuke, Reset Robot, Richie Hawtin, Roberto Capuano, Sam Paganini, SAMA (NL), Sandra Mosh, Thomas Hoffknecht, Thomas Schumacher, Tiger Stripes, Timmo, Veerus, Will Clarke
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      81

    • Thu, 15 Sep

      Drumcode Festival Malta

      Adam Beyer, Joseph Capriati, Alan Fitzpatrick, Anfisa Letyago, ANNA, Bart Skils, Ben Klock, Cari Lekebusch, Chris Liebing, Christian Smith, Clara Cuvé, Dense & Pika, DJ Rush, Heiko Laux, Ida Engberg, Ilario Alicante, Jay Lumen, Joel Mull, Joris Voorn, Julian Jeweil, Juliet Fox, Keith Carnal, Layton Giordani, Lilly Palmer, Luigi Madonna, Maceo Plex, Marcel Dettmann, Mark Reeve, Monika Kruse, Oscar L, Patrick Siech, Pig&Dan, Ramon Tapia, Raxon, Rebuke, Reset Robot, Richie Hawtin, Roberto Capuano, Sam Paganini, SAMA (NL), Sandra Mosh, Thomas Hoffknecht, Thomas Schumacher, Tiger Stripes, Timmo, Veerus, Will Clarke
      Malta
      TBA - Malta
      81
Cover image for Chris Liebing
̸

About

  • Chris always stood and still stands for solid Techno on the deeper side of the musical spectrum while his DJ sets continue at full tilt - sonic journeys between darkness and light, always far from the beaten tracks of the musical mainstream.
    Booking information
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

News

̸

Past events






    • Sat, 30 Jul

      the one in the Woods - Episode 2

      Chris Liebing, Luke Slater, Jeff Mills, Ben Klock, Perc, Defined By Rhythm, Pendulum, Mark Morris, Fatima Hajji, Dillinja, Futurebound, Loxy, DRS, DJ Hazard, SNTS, Camo & Krooked, Rhymestar, Miss Trouble, Tom Page, Liam Bailey, Kenny Ken, The Ragga Twins, The Prototypes, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, SPFDJ, Frazi.er, MC Conrad, High Roll, Airod, KUSP, MC SAS, Rohar, dogger, Mindstate, Mark System, EVABEE, EKTO1, Cersy, Aerofunk

    • Sat, 30 Jul

      the one in the Woods - Episode 2

      Chris Liebing, Luke Slater, Jeff Mills, Ben Klock, Perc, Defined By Rhythm, Pendulum, Mark Morris, Fatima Hajji, Dillinja, Futurebound, Loxy, DRS, DJ Hazard, SNTS, Camo & Krooked, Rhymestar, Miss Trouble, Tom Page, Liam Bailey, Kenny Ken, The Ragga Twins, The Prototypes, Drumsound & Bassline Smith, SPFDJ, Frazi.er, MC Conrad, High Roll, Airod, KUSP, MC SAS, Rohar, dogger, Mindstate, Mark System, EVABEE, EKTO1, Cersy, Aerofunk

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, François X, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Fri, 29 Jul

      Awakenings Summer Festival 2022

      999999999, Adam Beyer, Adiel, Alan Fitzpatrick, Alexia Glensy, Amelie Lens, Anastasia Kristensen, Anetha, ANNA, Antigone, Apollonia, Archie Hamilton, Avalon Emerson, Bambounou, Bart Skils, Layton Giordani, BEC, Roberto Capuano, Bjarki, Boris Werner, Call Super, Cera Khin, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Cincity, Cinthie, Dam Swindle, Daria Kolosova, Dasha Rush, Dax J, De Niro, Denis Sulta, DJ Rush, Dr. Rubinstein, Eats Everything, Ellen Allien, Enzo Siragusa, Farrago, Ferro, FJAAK, François X, Grace Dahl, Hadone, Héctor Oaks, I Hate Models, Ida Engberg, IMOGEN, Indira Paganotto, Jackmaster, Jeans (NL), Jeff Mills, JKS, Joris Voorn, Joseph Capriati, Karenn, KiNK, Konstantin Sibold, La Fleur, Len Faki, Locklead, Loco Dice, Maceo Plex, Mathame, Mind Against, Newa, Nicky Elisabeth, Nina Kraviz, ONYVAA, Pan-Pot, Pascal Benjamin, Patrice Bäumel, Patrick Topping, Paula Tape, Philou Louzolo, Raresh, Raven, Rebekah, Reinier Zonneveld, Reiss, Rene Wise, Ricardo Villalobos, Richie Hawtin, Robert Hood, Rødhåd, Ryan Elliott, Samuel Deep, Setaoc Mass, Seth Troxler, SHDW & Obscure Shape, Shlømo, Skream, SNTS, Speedy J, Spokenn, Stephan Bodzin, Surgeon, Sven Vath, Tale Of Us, Talismann, The Blessed Madonna, Tigerhead, Tim Wolff, Tjade, Toman, Tommy Four Seven, Tsepo, Vladimir Dubyshkin, VNTM, Volvox, Wallis

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      Welcome to the Future 2022 - The Last Dance

      ANNA, BELLA (NL), Ben Buitendijk, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chez Damier, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Dam Swindle, De Sluwe Vos, Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Rush, Dorine Dorado, Dr. Rubinstein, FJAAK, Joran van Pol, Joris Voorn, Julien Chaptal, KiNK, Kobosil, Lauhaus, Melon, Mr. G, ONYVAA, Philou Louzolo, Prunk, Reiss, Robin Kampschoer, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, Spaceandtime, Steve Rachmad, STERAC, Tahko, Tom Trago, Toman, Ultrastation, VNTM, Volvox

    • Sat, 23 Jul

      Welcome to the Future 2022 - The Last Dance

      ANNA, BELLA (NL), Ben Buitendijk, Benny Rodrigues, Boris Werner, Chez Damier, Chris Liebing, Chris Stussy, Dam Swindle, De Sluwe Vos, Deniro, DJ Bone, DJ Rush, Dorine Dorado, Dr. Rubinstein, FJAAK, Joran van Pol, Joris Voorn, Julien Chaptal, KiNK, Kobosil, Lauhaus, Melon, Mr. G, ONYVAA, Philou Louzolo, Prunk, Reiss, Robin Kampschoer, Samuel Deep, Sandrien, Spaceandtime, Steve Rachmad, STERAC, Tahko, Tom Trago, Toman, Ultrastation, VNTM, Volvox