Battles


    • Thu, 18 Jun 2020

      Sónar 2020 [Rescheduled to 2021]

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, The Chemical Brothers, Laurent Garnier, 2ManyDJs, Âme, Lindstrom, Eric Prydz, KiNK, Max Cooper, Telefon Tel Aviv, La Fleur, Joy Orbison, Battles, Midland, James Murphy, Batu, DJohnston, Koreless, Job Jobse, TNGHT, Shanti Celeste, The Blessed Madonna, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Helena Hauff, Arca, Lucient, Project Pablo, Giant Swan, Reykjavik606, Howling, Folamour, Lechuga Zafiro, Jayda G, Nu Genea, Charlotte de Witte, Mura Masa, Skee Mask, DJ Python, Airaboi, Or:la, AJ Tracey, Venus X, Sama' Abdulhadi, Nihiloxica, Conducta, DJ Marcelle, The Blaze, Polo & Pan, Kelman Duran, BADSISTA, Lost Souls of Saturn, nara is neus, Channel Tres, Gela, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Jyoty, Debmaster, Ivy Barkakati, MC Yallah, Headie One

    • Thu, 18 Jun 2020

      Sónar 2020 [Rescheduled to 2021]

      Carl Cox, Richie Hawtin, The Chemical Brothers, Laurent Garnier, 2ManyDJs, Âme, Lindstrom, Eric Prydz, KiNK, Max Cooper, Telefon Tel Aviv, La Fleur, Joy Orbison, Battles, Midland, James Murphy, Batu, DJohnston, Koreless, Job Jobse, TNGHT, Shanti Celeste, The Blessed Madonna, Avalon Emerson, Sega Bodega, Helena Hauff, Arca, Lucient, Project Pablo, Giant Swan, Reykjavik606, Howling, Folamour, Lechuga Zafiro, Jayda G, Nu Genea, Charlotte de Witte, Mura Masa, Skee Mask, DJ Python, Airaboi, Or:la, AJ Tracey, Venus X, Sama' Abdulhadi, Nihiloxica, Conducta, DJ Marcelle, The Blaze, Polo & Pan, Kelman Duran, BADSISTA, Lost Souls of Saturn, nara is neus, Channel Tres, Gela, Ryoichi Kurokawa, Jyoty, Debmaster, Ivy Barkakati, MC Yallah, Headie One

    • Wed, 30 Oct 2019

      Club to Club Festival 2019

      Chromatics, Floating Points, James Blake, Battles, Flume, SOPHIE, Jackie, Stump Valley, Desire, Nu Genea, Skee Mask, Visible Cloaks, Sama' Abdulhadi, Slikback, The Comet Is Coming, ISSAM, slowthai, SPIME.IM, Blinky, Helado Negro, Kelsey Lu, Sense Fracture, Nivhek, Napoli Segreta

    • Wed, 30 Oct 2019

      Club to Club Festival 2019

      Chromatics, Floating Points, James Blake, Battles, Flume, SOPHIE, Jackie, Stump Valley, Desire, Nu Genea, Skee Mask, Visible Cloaks, Sama' Abdulhadi, Slikback, The Comet Is Coming, ISSAM, slowthai, SPIME.IM, Blinky, Helado Negro, Kelsey Lu, Sense Fracture, Nivhek, Napoli Segreta







    • Thu, 6 Sep 2018

      Meteor Festival

      Ivan Smagghe, Erol Alkan, DJ Koze, Chaim, Flying Lotus, Anna Haleta, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Battles, Tornado Wallace, Laetitia Sadier, Amon Tobin, Ray Harel, Volvox, Shlohmo, Ariel Pink, Soulwax, Black Motion, Helena Hauff, Two Fingers, Baba Stiltz, Dan Shake, Yogg, Pusha T, Ata Kak, Autarkic, Mura Masa, Secretsundaze, Asaf Samuel, Jenia Tarsol, Midori Takada, Laraaji, Die Wilde Jagd, Uriah Klapter, Katzele
      Israel
      Pecan Park
      19

    • Thu, 6 Sep 2018

      Meteor Festival

      Ivan Smagghe, Erol Alkan, DJ Koze, Chaim, Flying Lotus, Anna Haleta, Nina Kraviz, Honey Dijon, Battles, Tornado Wallace, Laetitia Sadier, Amon Tobin, Ray Harel, Volvox, Shlohmo, Ariel Pink, Soulwax, Black Motion, Helena Hauff, Two Fingers, Baba Stiltz, Dan Shake, Yogg, Pusha T, Ata Kak, Autarkic, Mura Masa, Secretsundaze, Asaf Samuel, Jenia Tarsol, Midori Takada, Laraaji, Die Wilde Jagd, Uriah Klapter, Katzele
      Israel
      Pecan Park
      19

    • Sat, 11 Aug 2018

      Mellow Jam 2018 - Festival of Culture

      DJ Emerson, Battles, Marius Drescher, Sokool, Boy Next Door, Pascale Voltaire, Bronski, Franz Alice Stern, Lucas Tesoin, Just Jerry, Kevin Wimmer, Maurice Mino, Anton Johnsen, Ninetyfour., Innacircle, Matthias Schuell, Aaron All, Stefan Biniak

    • Sat, 11 Aug 2018

      Mellow Jam 2018 - Festival of Culture

      DJ Emerson, Battles, Marius Drescher, Sokool, Boy Next Door, Pascale Voltaire, Bronski, Franz Alice Stern, Lucas Tesoin, Just Jerry, Kevin Wimmer, Maurice Mino, Anton Johnsen, Ninetyfour., Innacircle, Matthias Schuell, Aaron All, Stefan Biniak







    • Wed, 17 Aug 2016

      Pukkelpop 2016

      The Chemical Brothers, Cassius, LCD Soundsystem, Joris Voorn, Martin Solveig, Loco Dice, Riton, Eric Prydz, Jamie Lidell, Seth Troxler, Scuba, M83, Roisin Murphy, KiNK, Noisia, Pendulum, Lone, Nina Kraviz, Audion, DJ Fresh, Battles, Sub Focus, Odell, George FitzGerald, Tale Of Us, Crystal Castles, Keys N Krates, Job Jobse, Hermitude, Zeds Dead, Dam Swindle, Wolfmother, Bloc Party, Chase & Status, Dillon Francis, Bob Moses, Romare, HVOB, AlunaGeorge, Hannah Wants, Kaytranada, CHVRCHES, Camo & Krooked, The Subs, Clap! Clap!, Die Antwoord, Warpaint, Fatima Yamaha, Tchami, Mura Masa, SG Lewis

    • Wed, 17 Aug 2016

      Pukkelpop 2016

      The Chemical Brothers, Cassius, LCD Soundsystem, Joris Voorn, Martin Solveig, Loco Dice, Riton, Eric Prydz, Jamie Lidell, Seth Troxler, Scuba, M83, Roisin Murphy, KiNK, Noisia, Pendulum, Lone, Nina Kraviz, Audion, DJ Fresh, Battles, Sub Focus, Odell, George FitzGerald, Tale Of Us, Crystal Castles, Keys N Krates, Job Jobse, Hermitude, Zeds Dead, Dam Swindle, Wolfmother, Bloc Party, Chase & Status, Dillon Francis, Bob Moses, Romare, HVOB, AlunaGeorge, Hannah Wants, Kaytranada, CHVRCHES, Camo & Krooked, The Subs, Clap! Clap!, Die Antwoord, Warpaint, Fatima Yamaha, Tchami, Mura Masa, SG Lewis

    • Thu, 9 Jun 2016

      NOS Primavera Sound 2016

      Air, Animal Collective, Moderat, Sigur Rós, Floating Points, BEAK>, Battles, Julia Holter, Fort Romeau, Courts, Holly Herndon, The Blessed Madonna, Roosevelt, Kiasmos, Tortoise, Beach House, Sensible Soccers
      Porto
      TBA - Porto
      22

    • Thu, 9 Jun 2016

      NOS Primavera Sound 2016

      Air, Animal Collective, Moderat, Sigur Rós, Floating Points, BEAK>, Battles, Julia Holter, Fort Romeau, Courts, Holly Herndon, The Blessed Madonna, Roosevelt, Kiasmos, Tortoise, Beach House, Sensible Soccers
      Porto
      TBA - Porto
      22



    • Wed, 1 Jun 2016

      Primavera Sound 2016

      The Avalanches, LCD Soundsystem, DJ Koze, Air, Optimo (Espacio), Pantha Du Prince, Animal Collective, Radiohead, Moderat, Joana, Sigur Rós, Floating Points, Boredoms, Dâm-Funk, BEAK>, Battles, Alex G, Maceo Plex, James Hunter, Shura, Julia Holter, Evian Christ, Courts, Holly Herndon, DJ Richard, Cabaret Voltaire, Roosevelt, Jessy Lanza, Kiasmos, Dave P, Pusha T, Action Bronson, Lubomyr Melnyk, Howling, Bearoid, Alessandro Cortini, John Carpenter, Cavern of Anti-Matter, Dj Coco, Jenny Hval, Beach House, Islam Chipsy, SG Lewis

    • Wed, 1 Jun 2016

      Primavera Sound 2016

      The Avalanches, LCD Soundsystem, DJ Koze, Air, Optimo (Espacio), Pantha Du Prince, Animal Collective, Radiohead, Moderat, Joana, Sigur Rós, Floating Points, Boredoms, Dâm-Funk, BEAK>, Battles, Alex G, Maceo Plex, James Hunter, Shura, Julia Holter, Evian Christ, Courts, Holly Herndon, DJ Richard, Cabaret Voltaire, Roosevelt, Jessy Lanza, Kiasmos, Dave P, Pusha T, Action Bronson, Lubomyr Melnyk, Howling, Bearoid, Alessandro Cortini, John Carpenter, Cavern of Anti-Matter, Dj Coco, Jenny Hval, Beach House, Islam Chipsy, SG Lewis





    • Fri, 1 Apr 2016

      Rewire 2016

      James Holden, Andy Moor, Animal Collective, Micachu, Mica, Battles, Ben UFO, Factory Floor, Roly Porter, Vessel, Black Rain, Pete Swanson, Twin Peaks, Lena Willikens, Total Freedom, Amnesia Scanner, Mykki Blanco, De Jong, Via App, Beatrice Dillon, Jlin, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Mikael Seifu, Ash Koosha, Colleen, Teho Teardo, Michel Banabila
      The Hague
      Various Venues - The Hague
      25

    • Fri, 1 Apr 2016

      Rewire 2016

      James Holden, Andy Moor, Animal Collective, Micachu, Mica, Battles, Ben UFO, Factory Floor, Roly Porter, Vessel, Black Rain, Pete Swanson, Twin Peaks, Lena Willikens, Total Freedom, Amnesia Scanner, Mykki Blanco, De Jong, Via App, Beatrice Dillon, Jlin, Kara-Lis Coverdale, Mikael Seifu, Ash Koosha, Colleen, Teho Teardo, Michel Banabila
      The Hague
      Various Venues - The Hague
      25