Art Department


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Art Department, the infamous electronic music act, has seen almost unparalleled success within the world of dance music in recent years. Canadian Jonny White, acting Head of No.19 Music, is now the lone force behind the influential project that began a..
̸

Related Artists

Labels

̸

Reviews

̸

News

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 20 Jun 2020

      Mdlbeast Freqways

      Sasha, Steve Lawler, Danny Tenaglia, Deep Dish, Luciano, Hipp-e, Gui Boratto, Phil Weeks, Laidback Luke, Butch, Dirty South, Steve Aoki, Delano Smith, EDX, Afrojack, Art Department, Claptone, Vinyl Mode, Mambo Brothers, Baloo

    • Sat, 20 Jun 2020

      Mdlbeast Freqways

      Sasha, Steve Lawler, Danny Tenaglia, Deep Dish, Luciano, Hipp-e, Gui Boratto, Phil Weeks, Laidback Luke, Butch, Dirty South, Steve Aoki, Delano Smith, EDX, Afrojack, Art Department, Claptone, Vinyl Mode, Mambo Brothers, Baloo

    • Fri, 29 May 2020

      Extrema Outdoor Belgium 2020 • 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Solomun, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, Tala, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, DAVE the Drummer, Tale Of Us, Andhim, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Goose, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, ANNA, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, Pachanga Boys, Gorgon City, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Raw District, Layton Giordani, Low Steppa, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ben Böhmer, Ferreck Dawn, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, AZF, Amare, GHEIST, Jacidorex, Farrago, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Nicky Elisabeth, Manu Le Malin, Fiin, Milo Spykers, Tofec, MAGA, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, David Kochs, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, NATASJA, Lukas Firtzer

    • Fri, 29 May 2020

      Extrema Outdoor Belgium 2020 • 10th Anniversary

      John Digweed, Sasha, Richie Hawtin, Anthony Pappa, Hernan Cattaneo, Pole Folder, Adam Beyer, Nic Fanciulli, Armand Van Helden, Joris Voorn, Damian Lazarus, Âme, Jennifer Cardini, Dixon, Stephan Bodzin, Pan-Pot, Dubfire, Guy J, Marcus Worgull, Solomun, Todd Terje, Tommy Four Seven, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Dosem, Rodriguez Jr., Joseph Capriati, Hunee, Nicole Moudaber, Simon Dunmore, Red D, San Soda, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Ida Engberg, Marcel Fengler, Adriatique, Joachim, Klaudia Gawlas, Tala, David Vunk, Acid Pauli, Maxim Lany, DAVE the Drummer, Tale Of Us, Andhim, Lexx, Michiel Tettero, Art Department, Franky Rizardo, Yves Deruyter, DJ Tennis, Goose, Henning Baer, Tofke, Maceo Plex, Madben, Sam Paganini, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Younes, Massimo Mephisto, ANNA, Fur Coat, Recondite, Kolsch, Joran van Pol, Young Marco, FJAAK, Krystal Klear, Joyhauser, Steve Slight, Deaf Pillow, Regal, Pachanga Boys, Gorgon City, Johannes Brecht, Kobosil, Nastia, Manni Dee, Eran Aviner, Neon, Dennis Cruz, Öona Dahl, Kapibara, Agents Of Time, Anetha, Bedouin, Raw District, Layton Giordani, Low Steppa, Monki, Mâhfoud, Undercatt, Lee Davon, Perel, Ben Böhmer, Ferreck Dawn, Grainger, Kamma, Kevin de Vries, Karim Soliman, Mall Grab, Mino Abadier, Notoir, Artbat, Sassy J, Masalo, Yotto, Amelie Lens, AZF, Amare, GHEIST, Jacidorex, Farrago, Toman, Sjamsoedin, Tim Tama, Carista, Cellini, JNO, Glaskin, Tinlicker, Nicky Elisabeth, Manu Le Malin, Fiin, Milo Spykers, Tofec, MAGA, Niels Kenis, Volunt Barbati, Pelace, Senses Of Mind, David Kochs, Jasper Fioole, Maxi Meraki, NATASJA, Lukas Firtzer

    • Sat, 16 May 2020

      Wild Digital

      Danny Tenaglia, Adam Beyer, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Cassy, Dennis Ferrer, Dubfire, Soul Clap, Ida Engberg, Art Department, wAFF, Cici

    • Sat, 16 May 2020

      Wild Digital

      Danny Tenaglia, Adam Beyer, Loco Dice, Mathew Jonson, Cassy, Dennis Ferrer, Dubfire, Soul Clap, Ida Engberg, Art Department, wAFF, Cici

    • Sat, 21 Mar 2020

      Mr. Afterparty presents: Last Night A Streaming Saved My Life

      Marco Bailey, James Zabiela, Oliver Huntemann, Sebastien Leger, Oxia, Paco Osuna, Pan-Pot, Hector, Matador, Davide Squillace, Riva Starr, Nakadia, Carlo Lio, Archie Hamilton, Neverdogs, Mahony, Mark Reeve, Detlef, Art Department, Jean Pierre, Vanjee, Jesse Calosso, Knowhat, Josh Vincenzo, Sara Simonit
      London
      TBA - London
      1

    • Sat, 21 Mar 2020

      Mr. Afterparty presents: Last Night A Streaming Saved My Life

      Marco Bailey, James Zabiela, Oliver Huntemann, Sebastien Leger, Oxia, Paco Osuna, Pan-Pot, Hector, Matador, Davide Squillace, Riva Starr, Nakadia, Carlo Lio, Archie Hamilton, Neverdogs, Mahony, Mark Reeve, Detlef, Art Department, Jean Pierre, Vanjee, Jesse Calosso, Knowhat, Josh Vincenzo, Sara Simonit
      London
      TBA - London
      1