NDSM Docklands


  • Address
    Kinetisch Noord, Tt. Neveritaweg 15; 1033 Amsterdam-Noord; Amsterdam; Netherlands
  • Phone
    020 3305480
  • Links
    • Followers
      555
̸

Upcoming events


    • Sat, 11 Sep

      [RESCHEDULED] DGTL Amsterdam 2021

      Ricardo Villalobos, Margaret Dygas, Luke Vibert, Adriatique, Egyptian Lover, David Vunk, Nina Kraviz, Mala, Acid Pauli, Honey Dijon, Worakls, DJ Assault, Blawan, Mind Against, Paula Temple, The Blessed Madonna, SNTS, Ben Böhmer, CamelPhat, Eris Drew, DJ Python, HAAi, Ingi Visions, Nicola Cruz, MEUTE, Afrodeutsche, Colyn, Meetsysteem
      441
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Tucked away in the Docklands in northern Amsterdam, the Docklands are a huge former shipyard housing the NDSM hall, a 20,000 square meter hangar that can also be partitioned into smaller places. The hall is used for a number of purposes, including private parties, concerts, exhibitions and techno and house events as well. The grounds are also home to artist studios and other artistic facilities.
̸

Location

NDSM Docklands photo
̸

Past events


    • Sat, 30 May 2020

      Pleinvrees Festival 2020

      Chaim, Extrawelt, Eelke Kleijn, &ME, N'TO, Fritz Kalkbrenner, Acid Pauli, Oliver Schories, Andhim, Kolsch, Jan Blomqvist, Miss Melera, Joachim Pastor, Seth Schwarz, Jenia Tarsol, Timujin, VNTM, Nicky Elisabeth, Mees Salomé, Lake Avalon, Deer Jade
      46


    • Fri, 18 Oct 2019

      Into the Woods ADE Festival 2019

      Luke Slater, Claire Morgan, Tom Trago, Mira, David Vunk, Axel Boman, Maya Jane Coles, John Talabot, Brawther, Noraj Cue, Volvox, JP Enfant, Anil Aras, Dam Swindle, Krystal Klear, Stavroz, Bambounou, HVOB, Viken Arman, El Mundo, Leo Pol, Paranoid London, Philou Louzolo, Anetha, Lewski, Roi Perez, Tsepo, Project Pablo, Perel, Mino Abadier, Orpheu The Wizard, TITIA, Lucky Done Gone, Trippin Jaguar, Mafalda, Sweely, Mimi Love, Yør Kultura, Tunnelvisions, Pascal Benjamin, Ingi Visions, Genii, Spekki Webu, Bufiman, Amy Root, KI/KI, Kléo, Fenna Fiction, Islandman, Keshmè
      69


    • Sat, 24 Aug 2019

      Drumcode Festival 2019

      Adam Beyer, Joris Voorn, 2000 and One, Joel Mull, Monika Kruse, Dubfire, Cari Lekebusch, Secret Cinema, Butch, Bart Skils, Patrice Bäumel, Ramon Tapia, Ilario Alicante, Wehbba, Juan Sanchez, Nicole Moudaber, Julian Jeweil, Timmo, Ida Engberg, Marco Faraone, Alan Fitzpatrick, Roberto Capuano, Luigi Madonna, Victor Ruiz, Pleasurekraft, Egbert, Sam Paganini, ANNA, ROD, Enrico Sangiuliano, Joyhauser, Man With No Shadow, Dense & Pika, Reinier Zonneveld, Layton Giordani, B.Traits, Boxia, Charlotte de Witte, Amelie Lens
      208