The Garden Tisno


  • Address
    Petrića Glava 34, 22240, Tisno, Croatia ‎
  • Phone
    0038523364320
  • Links
    • Followers
      236
̸

Upcoming events


    • Thu, 26 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2021

      DJ Paulette, Danilo Plessow, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Skatebård, Hunee, Volcov, Tala, David Vunk, Joy Orbison, John Talabot, Antal, Tako, Gui Scott, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mattikk, Palms Trax, DJ Overdose, Cinnaman, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Manfredas, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Max Abysmal, Tom Noble, Jamie Tiller, Simo Cell, Monty DJ, Clémentine, Nu Genea, Sassy J, Masalo, Job Sifre, MR TC, Ploy, Ondo Fudd, DJ Python, Valentino Mora, Prins Emanuel, Laksa, Gigsta, Tammo Hesselink, Sofay, Identified Patient, Roza Terenzi, CORRIDOR, Woody92, Silvia Kastel, upsammy, Jay Glass Dubs, Fafi Abdel Nour, Aleksa Alaska, Heap, Afrodeutsche, Jasmín, Suze Ijó, Mika Oki, Loma Doom, Kléo, Margie, Mark Knekelhuis, DJ Leoni, Zohar, Bony Fly, Julia Mira, Fergus Clark, Din Daa Daa, BertBert
      18

    • Thu, 26 Aug

      Dekmantel Selectors 2021

      DJ Paulette, Danilo Plessow, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Skatebård, Hunee, Volcov, Tala, David Vunk, Joy Orbison, John Talabot, Antal, Tako, Gui Scott, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Le Chocolat Noir, Mattikk, Palms Trax, DJ Overdose, Cinnaman, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Manfredas, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Max Abysmal, Tom Noble, Jamie Tiller, Simo Cell, Monty DJ, Clémentine, Nu Genea, Sassy J, Masalo, Job Sifre, MR TC, Ploy, Ondo Fudd, DJ Python, Valentino Mora, Prins Emanuel, Laksa, Gigsta, Tammo Hesselink, Sofay, Identified Patient, Roza Terenzi, CORRIDOR, Woody92, Silvia Kastel, upsammy, Jay Glass Dubs, Fafi Abdel Nour, Aleksa Alaska, Heap, Afrodeutsche, Jasmín, Suze Ijó, Mika Oki, Loma Doom, Kléo, Margie, Mark Knekelhuis, DJ Leoni, Zohar, Bony Fly, Julia Mira, Fergus Clark, Din Daa Daa, BertBert
      18

    • Thu, 2 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2021

      Charles Webster, Margaret Dygas, The Hacker, Zip, Rhythm & Sound, Shackleton, DJ Bone, Migz, Vera, Titonton Duvante, Evan Baggs, Petar Dundov, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Saoirse, Josh Tweek, Ilija Rudman, Pangaea, David Martin, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, rRoxymore, DMX Krew, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Zarkoff, Stenny, Pariah, Red Greg, Credit 00, Soraya, Kris Baha, Le Chocolat Noir, Christian AB, Urulu, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, Huerta, DJ Masda, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Sugar Free, ISAbella, Leah Floyeurs, Helena Hauff, KRN, Marsman, Gwenan, Tikiman, John Gómez, Lokier, Harri Pepper, Dimensions Soundsystem, JASSS, Skee Mask, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, DJ Perception, The Ghost, Will Lister, Overmono, Sweely, Ash Lauryn, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, CCL, Matthew Neequaye, Melina Serser, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Kiara Scuro, Riccardo Villella, Gamma Intel, Heels & Souls, Donna Leake, LSDXOXO, Truly Madly, Stevie Cox, Kosh (212), GiGi FM, Zakia, Dr Banana, Michelle, Hamish & Toby, OK Williams, Mark Turner, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Tarzsa, Tony Neptune, Aletha
      188

    • Thu, 2 Sep

      Dimensions Festival 2021

      Charles Webster, Margaret Dygas, The Hacker, Zip, Rhythm & Sound, Shackleton, DJ Bone, Migz, Vera, Titonton Duvante, Evan Baggs, Petar Dundov, Marcellus Pittman, Reiss, Saoirse, Josh Tweek, Ilija Rudman, Pangaea, David Martin, Youandewan, Mala, DVS1, DJ Stingray 313, Voigtmann, D-Bridge, rRoxymore, DMX Krew, Francesco Del Garda, Batu, Blawan, Zarkoff, Stenny, Pariah, Red Greg, Credit 00, Soraya, Kris Baha, Le Chocolat Noir, Christian AB, Urulu, Darwin, Nicolas Lutz, Huerta, DJ Masda, Karenn, Detroit In Effect, Sugar Free, ISAbella, Leah Floyeurs, Helena Hauff, KRN, Marsman, Gwenan, Tikiman, John Gómez, Lokier, Harri Pepper, Dimensions Soundsystem, JASSS, Skee Mask, D. Tiffany, Minus Kendal, DJ Perception, The Ghost, Will Lister, Overmono, Sweely, Ash Lauryn, Joe Delon, Sean OD, Driss Bennis, CCL, Matthew Neequaye, Melina Serser, Gene On Earth, Tho, re:ni, Kiara Scuro, Riccardo Villella, Gamma Intel, Heels & Souls, Donna Leake, LSDXOXO, Truly Madly, Stevie Cox, Kosh (212), GiGi FM, Zakia, Dr Banana, Michelle, Hamish & Toby, OK Williams, Mark Turner, FREAKENSTEIN, k means, Tarzsa, Tony Neptune, Aletha
      188

    • Thu, 9 Sep

      Outlook Festival 2021: Origins

      Goldie, Grooverider, Doc Scott, Deadbeat, Zed Bias, Breakage, The Bug, N-Type, Calibre, Mala, Silkie, Hatcha, Youngsta, FD, Shy FX, DJ Flight, Iration Steppas, Lenzman, Chase & Status, Darwin, Kahn, Gremlinz, DLR, Tikiman, Technimatic, Novelist, Flava D, Mantra, Miss Red, Commodo, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Dynamite MC, SP:MC, Hybrid Minds, Wookie, Jamz Supernova, D Double E, DJ Storm, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, Tempza, P Money, Yazzus, Eva Lazarus, Egoless, Children of Zeus, Jah Shaka, Channel One, DIGITAL
      8

    • Thu, 9 Sep

      Outlook Festival 2021: Origins

      Goldie, Grooverider, Doc Scott, Deadbeat, Zed Bias, Breakage, The Bug, N-Type, Calibre, Mala, Silkie, Hatcha, Youngsta, FD, Shy FX, DJ Flight, Iration Steppas, Lenzman, Chase & Status, Darwin, Kahn, Gremlinz, DLR, Tikiman, Technimatic, Novelist, Flava D, Mantra, Miss Red, Commodo, SGT Pokes, LowQui, Dynamite MC, SP:MC, Hybrid Minds, Wookie, Jamz Supernova, D Double E, DJ Storm, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, Tempza, P Money, Yazzus, Eva Lazarus, Egoless, Children of Zeus, Jah Shaka, Channel One, DIGITAL
      8


̸

Stats

̸

About

  • The Garden Tisno was the home to The Garden Festival between 2012 and 2015 but is now the base for many house- and disco-orientated festivals. Formerly a holiday camp for the Croatian military, The Garden sits adjacent to the small fishing village of Tisno. The main site sits on a bay that, conveniently, helps insulate the surrounding area from noise pollution. The boat parties here take in the idyllic Dalmatian coastal scenery and are usually raucous affairs.
̸

Location

The Garden Tisno photo
̸

Club News

̸

Past events


    • Fri, 23 Jul

      Suncébeat Festival

      Roger Sanchez, David Morales, Brandon Block, Harry Romero, Kenny Dope, Mr Scruff, Kerri Chandler, Karizma, Lakuti, DJ Spen, DJ Spinna, Frankey & Sandrino, Manoo, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Session Victim, William Djoko, Craig Smith, Mike Dunn, Jamie 3:26, Lefto, Sol Brown, Dam Swindle, Lazare Hoche, David Harness, Salah Ananse, Black Coffee, Terry Hunter, Ge-ology, Arthur Lastmann, Eddy Ramich, Romare, Sadar Bahar, Souldynamic, Adam Gibbons, Step Daw, Afshin, Greg Gauthier, Dan Shake, Ricky Morrison, Folamour, Young Pulse, DAVIDE FIORESE, Wayne Williams, Natasha Kitty Katt, Waajeed, Ronnie Herel, Brian Power, The Journey Men, Rich Medina, Melon Bomb, MINCO, Kristen Knight, DJEFF, Terry Jones, Neil Pierce, Children of Zeus, Natasha Diggs
      32

    • Fri, 23 Jul

      Suncébeat Festival

      Roger Sanchez, David Morales, Brandon Block, Harry Romero, Kenny Dope, Mr Scruff, Kerri Chandler, Karizma, Lakuti, DJ Spen, DJ Spinna, Frankey & Sandrino, Manoo, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Session Victim, William Djoko, Craig Smith, Mike Dunn, Jamie 3:26, Lefto, Sol Brown, Dam Swindle, Lazare Hoche, David Harness, Salah Ananse, Black Coffee, Terry Hunter, Ge-ology, Arthur Lastmann, Eddy Ramich, Romare, Sadar Bahar, Souldynamic, Adam Gibbons, Step Daw, Afshin, Greg Gauthier, Dan Shake, Ricky Morrison, Folamour, Young Pulse, DAVIDE FIORESE, Wayne Williams, Natasha Kitty Katt, Waajeed, Ronnie Herel, Brian Power, The Journey Men, Rich Medina, Melon Bomb, MINCO, Kristen Knight, DJEFF, Terry Jones, Neil Pierce, Children of Zeus, Natasha Diggs
      32

    • Thu, 27 Aug 2020

      Dekmantel Selectors 2020

      DJ Paulette, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Hunee, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Volcov, Mira, Tala, Hugo Mendez, Joy Orbison, Antal, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Solar, Le Chocolat Noir, Mattikk, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Overdose, Cinnaman, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Manfredas, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Tom Noble, Jamie Tiller, Simo Cell, Clémentine, Nu Genea, Sassy J, Masalo, Job Sifre, MR TC, Ploy, Ondo Fudd, Vic Crezée, DJ Python, Valentino Mora, Victor Kiswell, Prins Emanuel, Laksa, Gigsta, E. Myers, Lauren Hansom, Tammo Hesselink, Sofay, Identified Patient, Roza Terenzi, Woody92, Silvia Kastel, upsammy, Jay Glass Dubs, Fafi Abdel Nour, Aleksa Alaska, Afrodeutsche, Millos Kaiser, Suze Ijó, Mika Oki, Loma Doom, Afra, Kléo, Margie, Zakia, DJ Leoni, Zohar, Bony Fly, Fergus Clark, Din Daa Daa, BertBert
      95

    • Thu, 27 Aug 2020

      Dekmantel Selectors 2020

      DJ Paulette, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Hunee, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Volcov, Mira, Tala, Hugo Mendez, Joy Orbison, Antal, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Job Jobse, Young Marco, Solar, Le Chocolat Noir, Mattikk, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, DJ Overdose, Cinnaman, Konduku, Oberman, Oceanic, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Manfredas, Parris, Kamma, Maja Pa, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Tom Noble, Jamie Tiller, Simo Cell, Clémentine, Nu Genea, Sassy J, Masalo, Job Sifre, MR TC, Ploy, Ondo Fudd, Vic Crezée, DJ Python, Valentino Mora, Victor Kiswell, Prins Emanuel, Laksa, Gigsta, E. Myers, Lauren Hansom, Tammo Hesselink, Sofay, Identified Patient, Roza Terenzi, Woody92, Silvia Kastel, upsammy, Jay Glass Dubs, Fafi Abdel Nour, Aleksa Alaska, Afrodeutsche, Millos Kaiser, Suze Ijó, Mika Oki, Loma Doom, Afra, Kléo, Margie, Zakia, DJ Leoni, Zohar, Bony Fly, Fergus Clark, Din Daa Daa, BertBert
      95

    • Thu, 30 Jul 2020

      Outlook Festival 2020

      Goldie, Grooverider, Doc Scott, Fabio, Pinch, Zed Bias, Breakage, Mr K, The Bug, N-Type, Calibre, Mala, El-B, Loefah, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Ant TC1, Jack Sparrow, Horsepower Productions, Shy FX, DJ Flight, Iration Steppas, J:Kenzo, Lenzman, Darwin, Kahn, DRS, DLR, Jubilee, Flava D, Mantra, Channel One Sound, Kid Drama, DubDiggerz, DJ Randall, Flowdan, MC GQ, Hybrid Minds, Wookie, D Double E, DJ Storm, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, Tempza, LCY, P Money, Yazzus, Egoless, Children of Zeus, Jah Shaka, Mind Of A Dragon, Sammy Virji, 24hr Garage Girls, Buer, 207, Ila Brugal
      22

    • Thu, 30 Jul 2020

      Outlook Festival 2020

      Goldie, Grooverider, Doc Scott, Fabio, Pinch, Zed Bias, Breakage, Mr K, The Bug, N-Type, Calibre, Mala, El-B, Loefah, Hatcha, D-Bridge, Coops, Youngsta, Dubkasm, Ant TC1, Jack Sparrow, Horsepower Productions, Shy FX, DJ Flight, Iration Steppas, J:Kenzo, Lenzman, Darwin, Kahn, DRS, DLR, Jubilee, Flava D, Mantra, Channel One Sound, Kid Drama, DubDiggerz, DJ Randall, Flowdan, MC GQ, Hybrid Minds, Wookie, D Double E, DJ Storm, Sicaria Sound, Jossy Mitsu, SHERELLE, FAUZIA, Tempza, LCY, P Money, Yazzus, Egoless, Children of Zeus, Jah Shaka, Mind Of A Dragon, Sammy Virji, 24hr Garage Girls, Buer, 207, Ila Brugal
      22

    • Thu, 22 Aug 2019

      Dekmantel Selectors 2019

      Francois K, Donato Dozzy, Finn Johannsen, Gonno, Kennedy, Mark Seven, Mick Wills, Jonny Rock, Khidja, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Nosedrip, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Intergalactic Gary, Young Marco, Objekt, Solar, Andy Votel, Darwin, Violet (PT), Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Stump Valley, John Gómez, Max Abysmal, TITIA, Kasra V, Sassy J, Sacha Mambo, Down The Rabbit Hole, Zozo, OKO DJ, Vladimir Ivkovic, Chee Shimizu, Identified Patient, DJ Bus Replacement Service, Woody92, Dazion, Vincent Privat, Pasiphae, Mad Miran, Tone B. Nimble, Bufiman, DJ Marcelle, Jorn, MSJY, Phillip Jondo, Jasmín, Dea Barandana, Debora Ipekel, Loma Doom, Alicia Carrera, Mark Knekelhuis, Wrong Sal, DJ Down The Rabbit Hole, Fenna Fiction, Radical HI-FI, Coco Maria
      95

    • Thu, 22 Aug 2019

      Dekmantel Selectors 2019

      Francois K, Donato Dozzy, Finn Johannsen, Gonno, Kennedy, Mark Seven, Mick Wills, Jonny Rock, Khidja, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Nosedrip, Beesmunt Soundsystem, Intergalactic Gary, Young Marco, Objekt, Solar, Andy Votel, Darwin, Violet (PT), Dekmantel Soundsystem, Palms Trax, Lena Willikens, Rabih Beaini, Stump Valley, John Gómez, Max Abysmal, TITIA, Kasra V, Sassy J, Sacha Mambo, Down The Rabbit Hole, Zozo, OKO DJ, Vladimir Ivkovic, Chee Shimizu, Identified Patient, DJ Bus Replacement Service, Woody92, Dazion, Vincent Privat, Pasiphae, Mad Miran, Tone B. Nimble, Bufiman, DJ Marcelle, Jorn, MSJY, Phillip Jondo, Jasmín, Dea Barandana, Debora Ipekel, Loma Doom, Alicia Carrera, Mark Knekelhuis, Wrong Sal, DJ Down The Rabbit Hole, Fenna Fiction, Radical HI-FI, Coco Maria
      95