Hart Plaza


  • Address
    1 Hart Plaza, Detroit, MI 48226; United States
  • Phone
    313-963-7622
  • Links
    • Followers
      265
̸

Stats

̸

About

  • Located off Jefferson Avenue, Hart Plaza is the home to Detroit's electronic music festival. Known more recently as Movement, previously as DEMF.
̸

Location

Hart Plaza photo
̸

Club News

̸

Past events


    • Sat, 28 May

      Movement Music Festival

      Goldie, Stacey Pullen, Richie Hawtin, Derrick Carter, LTJ Bukem, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Chris Lake, Carl Craig, 2ManyDJs, Ellen Allien, Loco Dice, Ryan Elliott, Claude VonStroke, Juan Maclean, Justin Martin, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Amp Fiddler, The Martinez Brothers, Soul Clap, Delano Smith, Flying Lotus, Pat Mahoney, Dj Mk, Rick Wilhite, Jeffrey Sfire, Adam X, Chuck Daniels, Nina Kraviz, DJ Seoul, T.Linder, Neil V, Audion, Specter, Will Clarke, Maya Jane Coles, DJ Stingray 313, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Norm Talley, James Murphy, Andrés, DJ Godfather, Ataxia, Erika, Blawan, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Skrillex, Francois Dillinger, ANNA, ADMN, Ardalan, DJ Minx, Paula Temple, Tom Newman, Octo Octa, Duck Sauce, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, The Blessed Madonna, Uun, Joe Kay, Isaac Prieto, Peter Croce, Lady Starlight, Rebecca Goldberg, Hiroko Yamamura, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Overmono, HAAi, Waajeed, 999999999, Ash Lauryn, Honcho, LADYMONIX, Sama' Abdulhadi, Meftah, Sard, Dantiez, Anfisa Letyago, ke thu, Natasha Diggs, John Summit, Miane, Partiboi69, Tammy Lakkis, Dom Dolla, Ryan Spencer, Drummer B, Huey Mnemonic, E-Dancer, Andrea Ghita, Augustus Williams, Henry Brooks, Jorissen, Damarii Saunderson, Deon Jamar, King Saaidi, Vincent Patricola, Jesse Cory
      256

    • Sat, 28 May

      Movement Music Festival

      Goldie, Stacey Pullen, Richie Hawtin, Derrick Carter, LTJ Bukem, Jeff Mills, Adam Beyer, Chris Lake, Carl Craig, 2ManyDJs, Ellen Allien, Loco Dice, Ryan Elliott, Claude VonStroke, Juan Maclean, Justin Martin, Seth Troxler, Marcel Dettmann, Amp Fiddler, The Martinez Brothers, Soul Clap, Delano Smith, Flying Lotus, Pat Mahoney, Dj Mk, Rick Wilhite, Jeffrey Sfire, Adam X, Chuck Daniels, Nina Kraviz, DJ Seoul, T.Linder, Neil V, Audion, Specter, Will Clarke, Maya Jane Coles, DJ Stingray 313, Jon Hopkins, Dax J, Norm Talley, James Murphy, Andrés, DJ Godfather, Ataxia, Erika, Blawan, DJ Tennis, Maceo Plex, Skrillex, Francois Dillinger, ANNA, ADMN, Ardalan, DJ Minx, Paula Temple, Tom Newman, Octo Octa, Duck Sauce, Gorgon City, Kobosil, Nastia, The Blessed Madonna, Uun, Joe Kay, Isaac Prieto, Peter Croce, Lady Starlight, Rebecca Goldberg, Hiroko Yamamura, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, Eris Drew, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Overmono, HAAi, Waajeed, 999999999, Ash Lauryn, Honcho, LADYMONIX, Sama' Abdulhadi, Meftah, Sard, Dantiez, Anfisa Letyago, ke thu, Natasha Diggs, John Summit, Miane, Partiboi69, Tammy Lakkis, Dom Dolla, Ryan Spencer, Drummer B, Huey Mnemonic, E-Dancer, Andrea Ghita, Augustus Williams, Henry Brooks, Jorissen, Damarii Saunderson, Deon Jamar, King Saaidi, Vincent Patricola, Jesse Cory
      256

    • Mon, 25 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 3

      Goldie, Richie Hawtin, LTJ Bukem, Chris Lake, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, Four Tet, Louie Vega, Matador, Lee Foss, Delano Smith, Nina Kraviz, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Dax J, Norm Talley, Detlef, Ataxia, Ben UFO, Jamie xx, DJ Minx, Octo Octa, Kobosil, Uun, Pontchartrain, Eris Drew, Lost Souls of Saturn, Dom Dolla, Vincent Patricola
      91

    • Mon, 25 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 3

      Goldie, Richie Hawtin, LTJ Bukem, Chris Lake, Marco Carola, Loco Dice, Four Tet, Louie Vega, Matador, Lee Foss, Delano Smith, Nina Kraviz, Joy Orbison, DJ Stingray 313, Dax J, Norm Talley, Detlef, Ataxia, Ben UFO, Jamie xx, DJ Minx, Octo Octa, Kobosil, Uun, Pontchartrain, Eris Drew, Lost Souls of Saturn, Dom Dolla, Vincent Patricola
      91

    • Sun, 24 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 2

      Derrick Carter, Kevin Saunderson, Adam Beyer, DJ Sneak, Magda, Ellen Allien, Scan 7, Seth Troxler, Speedy J, Drumcell, Mike Servito, Joseph Capriati, Jeffrey Sfire, TOKiMONSTA, Jeff Risk, Lauren Flax, ADMN, Enrico Sangiuliano, The Blessed Madonna, Special Request, Joe Kay, Gettoblaster, Lady Starlight, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, 999999999, Honcho, Sama' Abdulhadi, Dantiez, Detroit Techno Militia 2x4, Drummer B
      91

    • Sun, 24 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 2

      Derrick Carter, Kevin Saunderson, Adam Beyer, DJ Sneak, Magda, Ellen Allien, Scan 7, Seth Troxler, Speedy J, Drumcell, Mike Servito, Joseph Capriati, Jeffrey Sfire, TOKiMONSTA, Jeff Risk, Lauren Flax, ADMN, Enrico Sangiuliano, The Blessed Madonna, Special Request, Joe Kay, Gettoblaster, Lady Starlight, Stacey Hotwaxx Hale, 999999999, Honcho, Sama' Abdulhadi, Dantiez, Detroit Techno Militia 2x4, Drummer B
      91

    • Sat, 23 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 1

      Stacey Pullen, Underworld, Carl Craig, Gaiser, Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Lucy, Mike Huckaby, Terrence Dixon, K-HAND, Rick Wilhite, Boris Brejcha, Chuck Daniels, Jon Hopkins, Traversable Wormhole, John Talabot, Andrés, Brian Gillespie, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Ardalan, Walker & Royce, Bob Moses, Avalon Emerson, Peter Croce, Marshall Applewhite, Hiroko Yamamura, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Waajeed, DJ Seinfeld, Vnssa, LADYMONIX, Cour T.
      161

    • Sat, 23 May 2020

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2020 - Day 1

      Stacey Pullen, Underworld, Carl Craig, Gaiser, Claude VonStroke, Justin Martin, Lucy, Mike Huckaby, Terrence Dixon, K-HAND, Rick Wilhite, Boris Brejcha, Chuck Daniels, Jon Hopkins, Traversable Wormhole, John Talabot, Andrés, Brian Gillespie, Blawan, Maceo Plex, Ardalan, Walker & Royce, Bob Moses, Avalon Emerson, Peter Croce, Marshall Applewhite, Hiroko Yamamura, DJ Holographic, Diamondstein, Waajeed, DJ Seinfeld, Vnssa, LADYMONIX, Cour T.
      161

    • Mon, 27 May 2019

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2019 - Day 3

      Chris Lake, Mathew Jonson, Stephan Bodzin, DJ Bone, The Advent, J.Phlip, Madlib, Danny Daze, Audion, Whodat, Tale Of Us, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Shigeto, Heathered Pearls, FJAAK, Hot Since 82, Golf Clap, Floorplan, Ciel, Justin Cudmore, Yaeji, Remote Viewing Party, Detroit Techno Militia 2x4
      112

    • Mon, 27 May 2019

      Movement Electronic Music Festival 2019 - Day 3

      Chris Lake, Mathew Jonson, Stephan Bodzin, DJ Bone, The Advent, J.Phlip, Madlib, Danny Daze, Audion, Whodat, Tale Of Us, DJ Nobu, DJ Tennis, Shigeto, Heathered Pearls, FJAAK, Hot Since 82, Golf Clap, Floorplan, Ciel, Justin Cudmore, Yaeji, Remote Viewing Party, Detroit Techno Militia 2x4
      112