Amsterdamse Bos


  • Address
    Nieuwe Meerlaan 3; 1182 Amstelveen; Amsterdam; Netherlands
  • Phone
    020-5456150
  • Links
    • Followers
      168
̸

Upcoming events


    • Sat, 5 Jun

      Diynamic Festival Amsterdam 2021

      Henrik Schwarz, Solomun, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Francesco Tristano, Adriatique, Tale Of Us, Adana Twins, Romare, Johannes Brecht, Musumeci, Lehar, Magdalena (DE), Denis Sulta, Innellea, Tunnelvisions, Brina Knauss, Allan Shotter
      209

̸

Stats

̸

About

  • The Amsterdamse Bos (woods) is a 20 minute bike ride from the Rijksmuseum and 3x times larger compared to Central Park in New York. Every year there are 6 million visitors.
̸

Location

Amsterdamse Bos photo
̸

Club News

̸

Past events


    • Wed, 29 Jul 2020

      [POSTPONED] Dekmantel Festival 2020

      Miss Kittin, The Hacker, Theo Parrish, DJ Harvey, Robert Hood, Shackleton, Deadbeat, Anthony Rother, Miss Djax, Clark, Thomas Martojo, Casper Tielrooij, Jane Fitz, Nicky Siano, 808 State, Hunee, Dimi Angelis, Reka, Floating Points, David Vunk, Venetian Snares, DJ Stingray, D-Bridge, Caio T., Antal, rRoxymore, Batu, Josey Rebelle, Stenny, Talismann, Mark Fell, Randomer, Tako, Carlos Souffront, Young Marco, Objekt, Laurel Halo, Héctor Oaks, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, DjRUM, Peaking Lights, DJ EZ, Violet (PT), Low Jack, Barker, Jensen Interceptor, Bambounou, Philip Glass, Lee Gamble, Karenn, Cinnaman, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Oceanic, Aurora Halal, Machine Woman, DJ Marfox, Interstellar Funk, Lena Willikens, Jameszoo, Aquarian, Tikiman, Carrot Green, Phase Fatale, Parrish Smith, Giant Swan, Julianna, Air Max '97, Blanck Mass, Jamie Tiller, Lawrence Le Doux, Job Sifre, The Mover, JASSS, Skee Mask, Solid Blake, CEM, Nazira, SPFDJ, Juliana Huxtable, OKO DJ, Beta Librae, Lauren Hansom, Vladimir Ivkovic, Identified Patient, MCMLXXXV, Animistic Beliefs, Roza Terenzi, Elena Sizova, Moor Mother, Tribe Of Colin, Goat (JP), re:ni, OMOLOKO, Damien Dubrovnik, Dazion, upsammy, object blue, Spekki Webu, Loraine James, Hyph11E, Nihiloxica, Mad Miran, Nurse With Wound, Donna Leake, Bufiman, SHERELLE, DJ Plead, Zonal, Arp Frique, Nabihah Iqbal, Phillip Jondo, Kate NV, Jasmín, Eartheater, Debora Ipekel, The Mauskovic Dance Band, Zakia, Sofie Birch, Relmer International, Seun Kuti, Ece Duzgit, RHR, Zohar, Kokoroko, Radical HI-FI, Trepanado, Errortica, Freedom Engine, 33EMYBW, Alt​ı​n Gün, Channel One, Front 242, Tomaga
      306

    • Wed, 31 Jul 2019

      Dekmantel Festival 2019

      Jeff Mills, Juan Atkins, Andrew Weatherall, Surgeon, Donato Dozzy, Alexander Robotnick, Cio D'Or, Lucy, Marcel Dettmann, Andy Stott, Danny Krivit, Roisin Murphy, Thomas Martojo, Terrence Dixon, Casper Tielrooij, DJ Spinna, Kangding Ray, Skatebård, Motor City Drum Ensemble, Adam X, Loud E, Kassem Mosse, Nitzer Ebb, Mala, Planetary Assault Systems, San Proper, Sunn O))), Jon Hopkins, John Talabot, Stellar OM Source, Batu, Blawan, Demdike Stare, Ben UFO, Sigha, Nosedrip, Bruce, Freddy K, Solar, Rrose, Héctor Oaks, Zenker Brothers, The Exaltics, Peaking Lights, Low Jack, Nadia Struiwigh, Vatican Shadow, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Octo Octa, Arpanet, Palms Trax, Mattheis, Terekke, Ugandan Methods, Dr. Rubinstein, SHXCXCHCXSH, Powell, Robert Bergman, Cinnaman, DJ Fett Burger, Alessandro Adriani, Oberman, Oceanic, Adiel, Deniro, Interstellar Funk, Haron, Tutu, Umwelt, Galaxian, Tzusing, Parrish Smith, Panda Lassow, Mozhgan, Bjarki, Max Abysmal, Orpheu The Wizard, Nu Guinea, Jex Opolis, Raphaël Top-Secret, John T. Gast, J-Zbel, Skee Mask, Judaah, Cosmic Force, Olivia, Eris Drew, DJ Python, Shinichi Atobe, Black Merlin, Elena Colombi, Suzanne Ciani, Yves Tumor, SPFDJ, Deena Abdelwahed, Marie Davidson, Equiknoxx, RAMZi, Rodrigo Berg, Retrograde Youth, Identified Patient, DJ Storm, Roza Terenzi, Caterina Barbieri, Carista, Mary Lake, Paquita Gordon, Pasiphae, object blue, Merel Rhizoom, Kamaal Williams, Leroy Burgess, Donna Leake, Bufiman, Arp Frique, Afrodeutsche, Sarah Davachi, Yu Su, Slikback, Lotus Eater, The Transcendence Orchestra, Bear Bones, Lay Low, Charles Manier, De Ambassade, Shanique Marie, Jah Wobble, King Shiloh, Neon Chambers, The Comet Is Coming, The Empire Line, Yussef Dayes, Zohar, Mulatu Astatke, Pharoah Sanders, Wally Badarou, Michel Amato
      429

    • Sat, 1 Jun 2019

      Diynamic Festival Amsterdam 2019

      Isolee, Apparat, Boys Noize, Solomun, Kollektiv Turmstrasse, Stimming, Mano Le Tough, Gerd Janson, Francesco Tristano, Adriatique, Moscoman, Tale Of Us, Adana Twins, Johannes Brecht, Musumeci, Lehar, Magdalena (DE)
      433

    • Sat, 25 May 2019

      909 I Festival I 2019

      Dave Clarke, Kevin Saunderson, Magda, Mathew Jonson, Âme, The Hacker, Christian Smith, Vince Watson, Raresh, Marcel Dettmann, Speedy J, John Selway, Carlos Valdes, Sandrien, Reiss, Rødhåd, Ferro, Dimitri Kneppers
      171

    • Thu, 2 Aug 2018

      Dekmantel Festival 2018

      Goldie, Orbital, Luke Slater, James Holden, Mr Scruff, Carl Craig, Ricardo Villalobos, Four Tet, Modeselektor, Optimo (Espacio), Donato Dozzy, Shackleton, DJ Bone, Juju & Jordash, The Advent, Oscar Mulero, Clark, Steffi, Daniele Baldelli, Skatebård, Patrick Russell, Silent Servant, Tim Hecker, Function, Regis, Dollkraut, Tom Trago, Mount Kimbie, Hieroglyphic Being, The Bug, Floating Points, Errorsmith, Woody, David Vunk, DVS1, Danny Daze, Samuel Kerridge, Joy Orbison, Rødhåd, Dâm-Funk, Shawn Rudiman, DJ Stingray, Space Dimension Controller, John Talabot, Maarten Mittendorff, Mark Ernestus, Khidja, Jamie xx, Steve Bicknell, DJ Nobu, Raime, Talismann, Veronica Vasicka, Jasper Wolff, Voiski, Randomer, Thundercat, Gilb'R, Objekt, John Maus, Tangerine Dream, Call Super, Gesloten Cirkel, Dekmantel Soundsystem, Shanti Celeste, Clara 3000, Palms Trax, Daphni, Detroit In Effect, Aïsha Devi, Stanislav Tolkachev, Varg, Helena Hauff, Matrixxman, Aurora Halal, Special Request, Unit Moebius, Insanlar, Lena Willikens, Acid Arab, Karen Gwyer, Selvagem, Phase Fatale, Parrish Smith, Source Direct, Max Abysmal, Jamie Tiller, Courtesy, Broken English Club, Raphaël Top-Secret, Cashu, Sassy J, Volition Immanent, Job Sifre, Tolouse Low Trax, Powder, Alessandro Cortini, Palmbomen II, DJ Randall, Miss Red, JASSS, Relaxer, Solid Blake, Fixmer/McCarthy, Or:la, Mafalda, Elena Colombi, Pan Daijing, Mama Snake, Zozo, OKO DJ, Laraaji, Identified Patient, Phuong Dan, Charlotte Bendiks, Bruxas, Carista, Dazion, Mariel Ito, An-i, KOKOKO!, Ece Özel, Jah Shaka, Betonkust, LSD
      517